Government of Canada
Symbol of the Government of Canada

COMMON MENU BAR BEGINS | DEBUT DE LA BARRE DE MENU COMMUNE


Canada Immigration Information session

SCHEDULE

Date Title Location Registration
Wednesday October 11th 2017 at 10:30 amInformation session on immigration to CanadaParisRegister
Wednesday October 11th 2017 at 10:45 amWebcast : Information session on immigration to CanadaOn lineInformation
Thursday October 12th 2017 at 5:00 pmWebconference - Live and work in SaskatchewanEn ligne Information
Friday October 13th 2017 at 1:00 pmForum « Time to move » / Bougez à l'internationalReimsInformation
Friday October 13th 2017 at 2:00 pmCap sur le Monde Mobility FairLilleInformation
Wednesday October 18th 2017 at 5:00 pmWebconference - Live and Work in the Northwest Territories Online Register
Thursday October 19th 2017 at 10:00 amInformation session on immigration to CanadaLiège - BelgiumRegister
Thursday October 19th 2017 at 2:00 pmInformation session on immigration to CanadaJambes - BelgiumRegister
Friday October 20th 2017 at 10:30 amInformation session on immigration to CanadaBrussels - BelgiumRegister
Saturday October 21st 2017 at 10:00 amGo Strange Information fairGhentInformation
Tuesday October 24th 2017 at 1:00 pmWebconference - Understanding Canada's Immigration Programs OnlineRegister
Wednesday October 25th 2017 at 4:00 pmWebconference ? Live and Work in Newfoundland and LabradorOnlineRegister
Thursday October 26th 2017 at 11:00 am Webinar - How to get a study permit to study in Canada?On lineRegister
Thursday October 26th 2017 at 1:00 pmTWITTERCHAT: Working in CanadaOnline Information
Tuesday October 31st 2017 at 5:00 pmInformation session on immigration to Canada and Express EntryRabat - MoroccoRegister
Thursday November 2nd 2017 at 1:00 pm Webconference - Understanding Canada's Immigration Programs OnlineRegister
Tuesday November 14th 2017 at 8:30 amDESTINATION CANADA 2017 - PARISParisInformation
Wednesday November 15th 2017 at 8:30 amDESTINATION CANADA 2017 - PARIS ParisInformation
Thursday November 16th 2017 at 8:30 amDESTINATION CANADA 2017 - PARIS ParisInformation
Saturday November 18th 2017 at 9:00 amDESTINATION CANADA 2017 - BRUSSELSBrusselsInformation
Tuesday November 21st 2017 at 2:00 pmInformation session on living and working in Canada, New-Brunswick,or Newfounland and Labrador StrasbourgRegister
Tuesday November 21st 2017 at 6:00 pmInformation session on living and working in Canada, New-Brunswick, or Newfounland and Labrador StrasbourgRegister
Wednesday November 22nd 2017 at 2:00 pmInformation session on living and working in Canada, New-Brunswick or Newfounland and Labrador NiceRegister
Wednesday November 22nd 2017 at 6:00 pmInformation session on living and working in Canada, New-Brunswick or Newfounland and Labrador NiceRegister
Thursday November 23rd 2017 at 2:00 pmInformation session on living and working in Canada, New-Brunswick or Newfounland and Labrador MontpellierRegister
Thursday November 23rd 2017 at 6:00 pmInformation session on living and working in Canada, New-Brunswick or Newfounland and Labrador MontpellierRegister
Friday November 24th 2017 at 2:00 pmForum des Voyageurs - AnnecyAnnecyInformation
Saturday November 25th 2017 at 10:00 amForum des Voyageurs - ChambéryAnnecyInformation
Tuesday November 28th 2017 at 1:00 pmWebconference - My Express Entry for Living in Canada Online Register
Thursday December 14th 2017 at 1:00 pmWebconference - Understanding Canada's Immigration PorgramsOnline Register
Wednesday December 20th 2017 at 1:00 pmWebconference - Improve Your Express Entry Profile Online Register

 

 

 

 

Interested in information about the province of Québec? Sign-up for information sessions throughout France.