Statistical Report on International Assistance 2012-2013 - Table C1

Canadian International Assistance by Recipient Organization

C1: Summary of CIDA International Assistance by Type of Organization
This table includes ODA and other official assistance expenditures in $ millions and excludes operations and management costs.
 Geographic Programs BranchMultilateral and Global Programs BranchPartnership with Canadians BranchStrategic Policy and Performance BranchTotal
Canadian Organizations305.88145.63253.960.55706.02
Civil Society Footnote 1168.32138.92235.480.20542.92
Government59.686.6217.170.2483.71
Private Sector77.880.091.320.1179.39
Foreign Organizations324.2086.601.820.59413.21
Civil Society Footnote 255.1486.401.820.39143.74
Government Footnote 3261.26--0.08261.33
Private Sector7.810.20-0.138.13
Multilateral Organizations
Footnote 4
541.291,560.001.223.352,105.86
Grants and Contributions541.291,218.721.223.351,764.58
Encashments of Notes to IFIs-341.28--341.28
Local Technical Cooperation0.090.040.02-0.15
Total1,171.461,792.27257.024.493,225.24
Date Modified: