List of Designated Persons

Special Economic Measures (Zimbabwe) Regulations

The following is an administrative list of designated persons in the Schedule pursuant to section 2 of the Special Economic Measures (Zimbabwe) Regulations, which provides:

(2) A person whose name is listed in the schedule is a person in respect of whom the Governor in Council, on the recommendation of the Minister, is satisfied that there are reasonable grounds to believe is:

  1. a former or current senior official of the Government of Zimbabwe, the Zimbabwe African National Union - Patriotic Front or a successor to either of the foregoing;
  2. an associate or family member of a person set out in paragraph (a); 
  3. an entity owned or controlled by, or acting on behalf of a person set out in paragraph (a) or (b); 
  4. an entity owned or controlled by, or acting on behalf of the Government of Zimbabwe, the Zimbabwe African Nation Union - Patriotic Front or a successor to either of the foregoing;
  5. a person engaged in activities that seriously undermine democracy, respect for human rights and the rule of law in Zimbabwe; or
  6. a senior official of an entity referred to paragraph (e).

For download:

Part A - Names of Individuals (Excel, 57 KB) *  or  Names of Individuals (txt, 23 KB) *

Part B- Names of Entities (Excel, 17 KB) *  or  Names of Entities (txt, 2 KB) *

(Documents updated 2009-07-17)


  1. Robert Gabriel MUGABE, date of birth: 21/02/1924
    President
  2. Joseph MSIKA, date of birth: 06/12/1923
    Vice-President
  3. Joyce MUJURU, date of birth: 15/04/1955
    Vice-President
  4. Flora BUKA, also known among other names as Flora BHUKA, date of birth: 25/02/1968
    Minister of State for Special Affairs in the President's Office responsible for Land and Resettlement Programmes
  5. Aeneas Soko CHIGWEDERE, date of birth: 25/11/1939
    Minister of Education, Sports and Culture
  6. Chenhamo Chakezha CHIMUTENGWENDE, date of birth: 28/08/1943
    Formerly Minister of State for Public and Interactive Affairs
  7. Patrick Anthony CHINAMASA, date of birth: 25/01/1947
    Minister of Justice, Legal and Parliamentary Affairs
  8. Edward CHINDORI-CHININGA, date of birth: 14/03/1955
    Formerly Minister of Mines and Mining Development
  9. Tongesai Shadreck CHIPANGA, date of birth: 10/10/1946
    Formerly Deputy Minister of Home Affairs
  10. Ignatius Morgan Chiminya CHOMBO, date of birth: 01/08/1952
    Minister of Local Government, Public Works and Urban Development, ZANU-PF Politburo Member, Secretary of the Politburo Committee on Lands and Resettlement
  11. Nicholas GOCHE, date of birth: 01/08/1946
    Minister of Public Services, Labour and Social Welfare, and ZANU-PF Politburo Secretary for National Security
  12. Rugare Aleck Ngidi GUMBO, date of birth: 08/03/1940
    ZANU-PF Politburo Deputy Secretary for Administration; formerly Minister of Agriculture; formerly Minister of Economic Development
  13. Tichaona Joseph Benjamin JOKONYA, date of birth: 27/12/1938
    Minister of Information and Publicity
  14. Christopher Tichaona KURUNERI, date of birth: 04/04/1949
    Formerly Minister of Finance and Economic Development
  15. Joseph Mtakwese MADE, date of birth: 21/11/1954
    Minister of State for Agricultural Engineering and Mechanisation; formerly Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development
  16. Elliot Tapfumanei MANYIKA, date of birth: 30/07/1955
    Minister without Portfolio; ZANU-PF Politburo Secretary for Commissariat
  17. Amos Bernard Muvenga MIDZI, date of birth: 04/07/1952
    Formerly Minister of Mines and Mining Development
  18. Emmerson Dambudzo MNANGAGWA, date of birth: 15/09/1946
    Minister of Rural Housing and Social Amenities; ZANU-PF Politburo Secretary for Legal Affairs
  19. Kembo Campbell Dugishi MOHADI, date of birth: 15/11/1949
    Minister of Home Affairs; ZANU-PF Politburo Deputy Secretary for Legal Affairs
  20. Jonathan Nathaniel MOYO, date of birth: 12/01/1957
    Formerly Minister of Information and Publicity
  21. July Gabarari MOYO, date of birth: 07/05/1950
    Formerly Minister of Energy and Power Development; formerly Minister of Public Service, Labour and Social Welfare
  22. Obert Moses MPOFU, date of birth: 12/10/1951
    Minister of Industry and International Trade; ZANU-PF Politburo Deputy Secretary for National Security
  23. Olivia Nyembezi MUCHENA, date of birth: 18/08/1946
    Minister of State for Science and Technology Development; ZANU-PF Politburo Secretary for Science and Technology
  24. Oppah Chamu Zvipange MUCHINGURI, date of birth: 14/12/1958
    ZANU-PF Politburo Secretary for Women's Affairs; ZANU-PF Politburo Secretary for Gender and Culture; formerly Minister of Women's Affairs, Gender and Community Development
  25. Stan Isaak Gorerazvo MUDENGE, date of birth: 17/12/1941
    Minister of Higher and Tertiary Education; ZANU-PF Politburo Deputy Secretary for External Affairs
  26. Samuel Creighton MUMBENGEGWI, date of birth: 23/10/1942
    Formerly Minister of Finance; formerly Minister of Indigenisation and Empowerment
  27. Simbarashe Simbanenduku MUMBENGEGWI, date of birth: 20/07/1945
    Minister of Foreign Affairs
  28. Herbert Muchemwa MURERWA, date of birth: 31/07/1941
    ZANU-PF Politburo Deputy Secretary for Education; formerly Minister of Finance
  29. Christopher Chindoti MUSHOHWE, date of birth: 06/02/1954
    Provincial Governor, Manicaland; formerly Minister of Transport and Communication
  30. Didymus Noel Edwin MUTASA, date of birth: 27/07/1935
    Minister of State for National Security, Lands, Land Reform and Resettlement; ZANU-PF Politburo Secretary for Administration
  31. Munacho Thomas Alvar MUTEZO, date of birth: 14/02/1954
    Formerly Minister of Water Resources and Infrastructural Development
  32. Ambrose MUTINHIRI, date of birth: 22/02/1944
    Minister of Youth Development, Gender and Employment Creation
  33. Sikhanyiso Duke NDLOVU, date of birth: 04/05/1937
    ZANU-PF Politburo Secretary for Education; formerly Minister of Information and Publicity; formerly Deputy Minister of Higher and Tertiary Education
  34. Sylvester Robert NGUNI, date of birth: 04/08/1955
    Minister of Economic Development; formerly Deputy Minister of Agriculture
  35. Francis Dunstan Chenayimoyo NHEMA, date of birth: 17/04/1959
    Minister of Environment and Tourism
  36. Michael Reuben NYAMBUYA, date of birth: 23/07/1955
    Formerly Minister of Energy and Power Development; Lieutenant General (retired); formerly Provincial Governor, Manicaland
  37. Sithembiso Gile Gladys NYONI, date of birth: 20/09/1949
    Minister of Small and Medium Enterprise Development; ZANU-PF Politburo Deputy Secretary for Indigenisation and Empowerment
  38. David Pagwese PARIRENYATWA, date of birth: 02/08/1950
    Minister of Health and Child Welfare; ZANU-PF Politburo Deputy Secretary for Health and Child Welfare
  39. Sydney Tigere SEKERAMAYI, date of birth: 30/03/1944
    Minister of Defence; ZANU-PF Politburo Secretary for Health and Child Welfare
  40. Webster Kotiwani SHAMU, date of birth: 06/06/1945
    Minister of State for Policy Implementation in the President's Officer; ZANU-PF Politburo Member
  41. Samuel UDENGE
    Minister of State for State Enterprises, Anti-Monopolies and Anti-Corruption; formerly Deputy Minister of Economic Development
  42. David CHAPFIKA, date of birth: 07/04/1957
    Formerly Deputy Minister of Agriculture
  43. George CHARAMBA, date of birth: 04/04/1963
    Permanent Secretary, Department for Information and Publicity
  44. Phineas CHIHOTA, date of birth: 23/11/1950
    Deputy Minister of Industry and International Trade
  45. Abigail DAMASANE, date of birth: 27/05/1952
    Deputy Minister of Women's Affairs, Gender and Community Development
  46. Lazarus DOKORA
    Deputy Minister of Education, Sport and Culture; formerly Deputy Minister of Higher and Tertiary Education
  47. Aguy GEORGIAS
    Senator; Deputy Minister of Public Works; formerly Deputy Minister of Economic Development
  48. Saviour KASUKUWERE, date of birth: 23/10/1970
    Minster of Youth Development, Indigenisation and Empowerment; formerly Deputy Minister of Youth Development and Employment Creation; ZANU-PF Politburo Deputy-Secretary for Youth Affairs
  49. Andrew LANGA, date of birth: 13/01/1965
    Deputy Minister of Public Service; formerly Deputy Minister of Environment and Tourism
  50. Jaison Max Kokerai MACHAYA, date of birth: 13/06/1952
    Provincial Governor, Midlands; formerly Deputy Minister of Mines and Mining Development
  51. Shuvai Ben MAHOFA, date of birth: 04/04/1941
    Formerly Deputy Minister of Youth Development, Gender and Employment Creation
  52. Titus Hatlani MALULEKE
    Provincial Governor, Masvingo; formerly Deputy Minister of Education, Sport and Culture
  53. Reuben MARUMAHOKO, date of birth: 04/04/1948
    Senator; Deputy Minister of Regional Integration and International Cooperation; formerly Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs; formerly Deputy Minister of Home Affairs
  54. Joel Biggie MATIZA, date of birth: 17/08/1960
    Deputy Minister of Rural Housing and Social Amenities
  55. Bright MATONGA, date of birth: circa 1969
    Member of Parliament; formerly Deputy Minister of Information and Publicity
  56. Obert MATSHALAGA, date of birth: 21/04/1951
    Member of Parliament; formerly Deputy Minister of Home Affairs; formerly Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
  57. Melusi Mike MATSHIYA
    Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Home Affairs
  58. Partson MBIRIRI
    Permanent Secretary of Transport and Infrastructural Development; formerly Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Local Government, Public Works and Urban Development
  59. Tobaiwa Tonneth MUDEDE, date of birth: 22/12/1942
    Registrar General
  60. Edwin MUGUTI, date of birth: 02/05/1964
    Formerly Deputy Minister of Health and Child Welfare
  61. Tracey MUTINHIRI
    Deputy Minister of Labour and Social Welfare; formerly Deputy Minister of Indigenisation and Empowerment
  62. Kenneth Kaparadza MUTIWEKUZIVA, date of birth: 27/05/1948
    Formerly Deputy Minister of Small and Medium Enterprise Development
  63. Walter MZEMBI
    Minister of Tourism; formerly Deputy Minister of Water Resources and Infrastructural Development
  64. Abedinico NCUBE, date of birth: 13/10/1954
    Formerly Deputy Minister of Public Service, Labour and Social Welfare
  65. Hubert Magadzire NYANHONGO
    Deputy Minister of Energy and Power Development; formerly Deputy Minister of Transport and Communications
  66. Tinos RUSERE, date of birth: 10/05/1945
    Formerly Deputy Minister of Mines and Mining Development
  67. Morris SAKABUYA
    Formerly Deputy Minister of Local Government, Public Works and Urban Development
  68. Isaiah Masvayamwando SHUMBA, date of birth: 03/01/1949
    Formerly Deputy Minister of Education, Sports and Culture
  69. Mishek SIBANDA
    Chief Secretary to the President and Cabinet
  70. Timothy STAMPS, date of birth: 15/10/1936
    Health Advisor, Office of the President
  71. Patrick ZHUWAO, date of birth: 23/05/1967
    Deputy Minister of Science and Technology; nephew of Robert MUGABE (President)
  72. Cold Comfort Farm Trust Co-Operative
    Address: 7 Cowie Road, Tynwald, Harare, Zimbabwe
    Other information: Owner: Didymus MUTASA (Grace MUGABE also implicated).
  73. Jongwe Printing and Publishing Company
    Address: 14 Austin Road, Coventry Road, Workington, PO Box 5988, Harare, Zimbabwe
    Other information: Editorial-writing branch of the ZANU-PF.
  74. ZIDCO Holdings
    Address: PO Box 1275, Harare, Zimbabwe
    Other information: Financial holding company for the ZANU-PF.
  75. Zimbabwe Defence Industries Pvt Ltd
    Address: 10th Floor, Trustee House, 55 Samora Machel Avenue, PO Box 6597, Harare, Zimbabwe
    Other information: Directors include Leo MUGABE, Solomon MUJURU and Tshinga DUBE.
  76. Michael Chakanaka BIMHA
    Deputy Minister of Industry and Commerce; Chairman, Air Zimbabwe
  77. Joseph CHINOTIMBA
    National Vice-Chairman, Zimbabwe National Liberation War Veterans Association
  78. Miriai CHIREMBA
    Chief, Financial Intelligence Unit, Reserve Bank of Zimbabwe
  79. Pirirayi DEKETEKE
    Chairman, Broadcasting Authority of Zimbabwe
  80. Tshinga Judge DUBE, date of birth: 03/07/1941
    CEO, Zimbabwe Defence Industries
  81. Gideon GONO, date of birth: 29/11/1959
    Governor, Reserve Bank of Zimbabwe
  82. Munyaradzi KEREKE
    Chief Counselor, Reserve Bank of Zimbabwe
  83. Tafataona P. MAHOSO
    Chair, Media Information Commission
  84. Kenneth Vhundukai MANYONDA, date of birth: 10/08/1934
    Former member of the government with ongoing ties; formerly Deputy Minister of Industry and International Trade
  85. Justin MUTASA
    Chairman, Zimbabwe Broadcasting Holdings; CEO, Zimbabwe Newspapers Group
  86. Herbert NKALA
    Chairman, Zimbabwe Newspapers Ltd.
  87. Douglas NYIKAYARAMBA
    Chairman, National Railways of Zimbabwe
  88. Jabulani SIBANDA, date of birth: 31/12/1970
    Formerly National Chairman, Zimbabwe National Liberation War Veterans Association
  89. Fred ZINDI
    Chair, Postal and Telecommunications Regulatory Authority of Zimbabwe
  90. Fortune Zefanaya CHARUMBIRA, date of birth: 10/06/1962
    President of the Council of Chiefs; formerly Deputy Minister of Local Government, Member of Parliament and ZANU-PF Central Committee Member
  91. Alice CHIMBUDZI
    ZANU-PF Politburo Committee Member
  92. Victoria CHITEPO, date of birth: 27/03/1928
    ZANU-PF Politburo Committee Member
  93. Dumiso DABENGWA, date of birth: 06/12/1939
    Leader of revived ZAPU; former ZANU-PF Politburo Committee Member; formerly Minister of Home Affairs; formerly head of ZIPRA Intelligence
  94. Sobuza GULA-NDEBELE, date of birth: 12/08/1954
    Formerly Attorney-General; Colonel (retired); formerly Chairman of the Electoral Supervisory Commission
  95. Richard HOVE, date of birth: 23/09/1939
    ZANU-PF Politburo Secretary for Economic Affairs
  96. Munyaradzi HUNI
    Journalist for state newspaper "The Herald"
  97. Kumbirai KANGAI, date of birth:17/02/1938
    ZANU-PF Politburo Secretary for External Affairs; former Member of Parliament
  98. Thenjiwe LESABE, date of birth: 05/01/1933
    ZANU-PF Politburo Member
  99. Edna MADZONGWE, date of birth:11/07/1943
    President of the Senate; formerly ZANU-PF Politburo Deputy Secretary for Production and Labour
  100. Joshua MALINGA, date of birth: 28/04/1944
    ZANU-PF Politburo Deputy Secretary for the Disabled and Disadvantaged
  101. Fidelian MAPHOSA
    ZANU-PF Politburo Committee member
  102. Dzikamai MAVHAIRE
    ZANU-PF Politburo Member; Deputy Secretary of the Politburo Committee on Lands and Resettlement; ZANU-PF Provincial Commissar
  103. Gilbert MOYO
    Directed ZANU-PF militias.
  104. Headman MOYO
    ZANU-PF Provincial Chairman, Matabeland North
  105. Musa MOYO
    ZANU-PF Politburo Committee Member
  106. Simon Khaya MOYO, date of birth: 01/10/1945
    Zimbabwe Ambassador to South Africa; formerly ZANU-PF Politburo Deputy Secretary for Legal Affairs
  107. Leo MUGABE, date of birth: 28/08/1962
    Member of Parliament; nephew of Robert Mugabe (President); formerly ZIFA Chairman
  108. Sabina MUGABE, date of birth: 14/10/1934
    ZANU-PF Politburo Senior Committee Member
  109. Solomon Tapfumaneyi Ruzambo MUJURU, date of birth: 01/05/1949
    ZANU-PF Politburo Senior Committee Member; formerly Commander, Zimbabwe Defence Forces
  110. Tsitsi MUZENDA
    ZANU-PF Politburo Senior Committee Member; daughter of Simon Muzenda (party and state Vice-President)
  111. Naison NDLOVU, date of birth: 22/10/1930
    Deputy Senate President; ZANU-PF Politburo Secretary for Production and Labour
  112. Richard NDLOVU, date of birth: 26/06/1942
    ZANU-PF Politburo Deputy Secretary for the Commissariat
  113. John Landa NKOMO, date of birth: 22/08/1934
    Appointed Senator and Minister of State in the President's Officer; formerly Speaker of Parliament; formerly Minister of Home Affairs
  114. George NYATHI
    ZANU-PF Politburo Deputy Secretary of Science and Technology
  115. Bharat PATEL, also known among other names as Bharatkumar PATEL, date of birth: 16/04/1952
    Address: 25 Firsgrove Road, Ridgeview, Belvedere, Harare, Zimbabwe
    Public Prosecutor; formerly Acting Attorney General
  116. Khantibhal PATEL, date of birth: 28/10/1928
    ZANU-PF Politburo Deputy Secretary for Finance
  117. Selina M. POTE
    ZANU-PF Politburo Deputy Secretary for Gender and Culture
  118. Stanley SAKUPWANYA, date of birth: circa 1945
    ZANU-PF Politburo Secretary for the Disabled and Disadvantaged
  119. Eunice SANDI
    ZANU-PF Politburo Deputy Secretary for Home Affairs
  120. Tendai SAVANHU, date of birth: 21/03/1968
    ZANU-PF Politburo Deputy Secretary of Transport and Social Welfare
  121. Nathan Marwirakuwa SHAMUYARIRA, date of birth: 29/09/1928
    ZANU-PF Politburo Secretary for Information and Publicity; formerly Information Minister
  122. Absolom SIKHOSANA
    ZANU-PF Politburo Secretary for Youth Affairs
  123. Solomon Chirume TAWENGWA, date of birth: 15/06/1940
    ZANU-PF Politburo Deputy Secretary for Finance; formerly Executive Mayor of Harare
  124. Jabulani TSHAWE
    ZANU-PF Provincial Chairman, Bulawayo
  125. Charles UTETE, date of birth: 30/10/1938
    Formerly Chairman of the Presidential Land Review Committee; formerly Chairman, Industrial Development Corporation
  126. Vitalis ZVINAVASHE, date of birth: 27/09/1943
    General (retired); ZANU-PF Politburo Member; formerly Secretary of the Politburo Committee on Indigenisation and Empowerment
  127. Abu BASUTU
    Vice Air Marshall (Air Force General); Matebeleland South
  128. Happyton BONYONGWE, date of birth: 06/11/1960
    Director-General, Central Intelligence Organisation
  129. Wayne BVUDZIJENA
    Assistant Police Commissioner; Police Spokesman
  130. Augustine CHIHURI, date of birth: 10/03/1953
    Police Commissioner
  131. Constantine CHIWENGA, date of birth: 25/08/1956
    General; Commander, Zimbabwe Defence Forces; formerly Army Commander, Lt. General
  132. Thomsen JANGARA
    Assistant to Police Prefect, Chief Police Commissioner based in Southerton, responsible for Harare South
  133. Musarahana MABUNDA
    Assistant Police Commissioner; Commanding Officer - Law and Order Division
  134. Barbara MANDIZHA, date of birth: 24/10/1959
    Deputy Police Commissioner
  135. Godwin MATANGA, date of birth: 05/02/1962
    Deputy Police Commissioner
  136. Innocent MATIBIRI, date of birth: 09/10/1968
    Deputy Police Commissioner
  137. Bothwell MUGARIRI
    Formerly Senior Assistant Police Commissioner
  138. Munyaradzi MUSARIRI
    Assistant Police Commissioner
  139. Elisha MUZONZINI, date of birth: 24/06/1957
    Brigadier; formerly Director-General, Central Intelligence Organisation
  140. Perence SHIRI, date of birth: 01/11/1955
    Air Marshal, Air Force
  141. Levy SIBANDA
    Deputy Police Commissioner
  142. Phillip Valentine SIBANDA, date of birth: 25/08/1956
    Commander; Zimbabwe National Army
  143. Innocent Tonderai MATIBIRI
    Assistant Director General of the Police; Relative of Robert MUGABE (President)
  144. Edmore VETERAI
    Senior Assistant Police Commissioner, Officer Commanding Harare
  145. Paradzai ZIMONDI, date of birth: 04/03/1947
    Prisons Director
  146. George CHIWESHE, date of birth: 04/06/1953
    Chairman, Zimbabwe Electoral Commission
  147. Joyce KAZEMBE
    Deputy Chair, Zimbabwe Electoral Commission
  148. Lovemore SEKERAMAYI
    Chief Election Officer, Zimbabwe Electoral Commission
  149. Abina CHAPFIKA, date of birth: 23/08/1961
    Spouse of David CHAPFIKA (Formerly Minister of Agriculture)
  150. Monica CHINAMASA, date of birth: 1950
    Spouse of Patrick Anthony CHINAMASA (Minister of Justice)
  151. Gamuchirai CHINAMASA, date of birth: 11/11/1991
    Child of Patrick Anthony CHINAMASA (Minister of Justice)
  152. Jocelyn CHIWENGA
    Spouse of Lt. Gen. Constantine CHIWENGA (Commander Zimbabwe Defence Forces)
  153. Ever CHOMBO, date of birth: 20/09/1956
    Spouse of Ignatius CHOMBO (Minister of Local Government, Public Works, and Urban Development)
  154. Marian CHOMBO, date of birth: 11/08/1960
    Spouse of Ignatius CHOMBO (Minister of Local Government, Public Works, and Urban Development)
  155. Hellin Mushanyuri GONO, date of birth: 06/05/1962
    Spouse of Gideon GONO (Governor, Reserve Bank of Zimbabwe)
  156. Natasha MUCHINGURI, date of birth: 1994
    Child of Oppah Chamu Zvipange MUCHINGURI (ZANU-PF Politburo Secretary for Women's Affairs; ZANU-PF Politburo Secretary for Gender and Culture; formerly Minister of Women's Affairs, Gender and Community Development)
  157. Tanya MUCHINGURI, date of birth: 1989
    Child of Oppah Chamu Zvipange MUCHINGURI (ZANU-PF Politburo Secretary for Women's Affairs; ZANU-PF Politburo Secretary for Gender and Culture; formerly Minister of Women's Affairs, Gender and Community Development)
  158. Grace MUGABE, date of birth: 23/07/1965
    Spouse of Robert MUGABE (President)
  159. Rose Jaele NDLOVU, date of birth: 27/09/1939
    Spouse of Sikhanyiso NDLOVU (ZANU-PF Politburo Secretary for Education; formerly Minister of Information and Publicity; formerly Deputy Minister of Higher and Tertiary Education)
  160. Georgina Ngwenya NKOMO, date of birth: 4/08/1966
    Spouse of John NKOMO (Appointed Senator and Minister of State in the President's Office; Chairman of ZANU-PF; formerly Speaker of Parliament; formerly Minister of Home Affairs)
  161. Louise S. NKOMO, also known among other names as Louise Sehulle NHEMA, date of birth: 25/08/1964
    Spouse of Francis NHEMA (Minister of Environment and Tourism)
  162. Peter Baka NYONI, date of birth: 10/01/1950
    Spouse of Sithembiso NYONI (Minister of Small and Medium Enterprise Development)
  163. Tsitsi Chihrui SEKERAMAYI, date of birth: 1944
    Spouse of Sydney SEKERAMAYI (Minister of Defence)
  164. Tinaye Elisha CHIGUDU, date of birth: 13/08/1942
    Formerly Provincial Governor, Manicaland
  165. Willard CHIWEWE, date of birth: 19/03/1949
    Senior ZANU-PF Politburo Member; formerly Provincial Governor, Masvingo
  166. Josaya Dunira HUNGWE, date of birth: 07/11/1935
    Formerly Provincial Governor, Masvingo
  167. Ray Joseph KAUKONDE, date of birth: 04/03/1963
    Provincial Governor, Mashonaland East
  168. David John MAFA
    ZANU-PF Provincial Chairman, Mashonaland West
  169. Sekesai MAKWAVARARA
    Formerly Acting Mayor of Harare; Member of ZANU-PF Politburo
  170. Ephraim Sango MASAWI
    Governor, Mashonaland Central and ZANU-PF Politburo Deputy Secretary for Information and Publicity
  171. Angeline MASUKU, date of birth: 14/10/1936
    Provincial Governor, Matabeleland South and ZANU-PF Politburo Secretary for Gender and Culture
  172. Cain Ginyilitshe Ndabazekhaya MATHEMA, date of birth: 28/01/1948
    Formerly Provincial Governor, Bulawayo Metropolitan
  173. Thokozile MATHUTHU
    Formerly Provincial Governor, Matabeland North; formerly ZANU-PF Politburo Secretary for Transport and Welfare
  174. Rido MPOFU ZANU-PF
    Provincial Chairman, Matabeland South
  175. Cephas George MSIPA, date of birth: 07/07/1931
    Provincial Governor, Midlands
  176. Nelson Tapera Crispin SAMKANGE
    Formerly Provincial Governor, Mashonaland West
  177. Cesar ZVAYI
  178. Rudo Grace CHARAMBA, date of birth: 20/06/1964
  179. Ijeoma DABENGWA, date of birth: 27/10/1971
  180. Ruth Chipo MURERWA, date of birth: 27/07/1947
  181. Beauty Lily ZHUWAO, date of birth: 10/01/1965