Language selection

Search

Regulations Amending the Special Economic Measures (Russia) Regulations

Whereas the Governor in Council is of the opinion that the actions of the Russian Federation constitute a grave breach of international peace and security that has resulted in a serious international crisis;

Therefore, Her Excellency the Governor General in Council, on the recommendation of the Minister of Foreign Affairs, makes the annexed Regulations Amending the Special Economic Measures (Russia) Regulations under subsections 4(1)a, (1.1)b, (2) and (3) of the Special Economic Measures Actc.

a S.C. 2017, c. 21, s. 17(1)

b S.C. 2017, c. 21, s. 17(2)

c S.C. 1992, c. 17

Amendments

1 Item 838 of Part 1 of Schedule 1 to the Special Economic Measures (Russia) Regulations1 is replaced by the following:

  1. Anton Sergeyevich ANISIMOV

2 Part 1 of Schedule 1 to the Regulations is amended by adding the following in numerical order:

  1. Andrei Boevich KURBANOV (born on January 7, 1970)
  2. Viacheslav Sergeevich KLOBUKOV (born on November 19, 1978)
  3. Aleksandr Viktorovich VINS (born on January 24, 1969)
  4. Aleksandr Leonidovich SHERSHNEV (born on January 14, 1978)
  5. Sergei Aleksandrovich VETROV (born on September 25, 1982)
  6. Ruslan Ovsepovich MITIAEV (born on October 30, 1978)
  7. Andrei Nikolaevich ERMISHKO (born on November 5, 1972)
  8. Maksim Alekseevich PLATONENKOV (born on March 1, 1980)
  9. Vladimir Viktorovich MATAFONOV (born on September 5, 1979)
  10. Dmitrii Ivanovich LVOV (born on August 15, 1975)
  11. Evgenii Valerievich LADYZHENSKII (born on January 1, 1977)
  12. Dmitrii Viktorovich PAKHANDRIN (born on September 19, 1976)
  13. Anatolii Aleksandrovich SHIPITSYN (born on September 12, 1977)
  14. Denis Nikolaevich DEEV (born on July 30, 1977)
  15. Oleg Yurievich BUKHVALOV (born on May 20, 1979)
  16. Dmitrii Aleksandrovich SMOLIAGO (born on December 27, 1976)
  17. Aleksei Viacheslavovich BOLSHAKOV (born on March 15, 1976)
  18. Roman Vladimirovich NADEZHDIN (born on July 21, 1977)
  19. Viktor Vladimirovich FILIPPOV (born on October 27, 1972)
  20. Faik Sameddin ogly MAMEDOV (born on November 24, 1978)
  21. Igor Evgenievich FEDOTOV (born on September 12, 1980)
  22. German Nikolaevich KULEMIN (born on March 29, 1982)
  23. Roman Victorovich BURDO (born on November 26, 1980)
  24. Dmitry Arkadyevich KOZLOV (born on November 10, 1978)
  25. Ivan Alexandrovich KURKIN (born on January 17, 1982)
  26. Dmitry Yulianovich IONOV (born on March 7, 1965)
  27. Alexander Vladimirovich KOPYLOV (born on September 29, 1980)
  28. Maxim Vladimirovich CHERNYSHEV (born on August 10, 1980)
  29. Stanislav Igorevich MAKAROV (born on August 16, 1982)
  30. Andrey Nikolaevich IVANOV (born on February 26, 1981)
  31. Sergei Gennadyevich PERESHIVKIN (born on January 19, 1973)
  32. Aleksey Vladimirovich PRYSEV (born on November 25, 1975)
  33. Sergey Viktorovich RUDENKO (born on October 7, 1975)
  34. Olga Aleksandrovna KHAMENOK (born on December 14, 1981)
  35. Dmitriy Gennadievich LEVIN (born on October 25, 1982)
  36. Dmitriy Alekseevich GONCHAR (born on January 31, 1970)
  37. Sergey Sergeevich ZORIN (born on October 25, 1982)
  38. Aleksandr Aleksandrovich POTAPOV (born on May 8, 1981)
  39. Stepan Viktorovich GRIGOROV (born on March 26, 1979)
  40. Sergey Viktorovich MOSALEV (born on January 19, 1978)
  41. Valentin Pavlovich LUTSAK (born on May 4, 1979)
  42. Sergey Nikolaevich BORISENKO (born on March 15, 1978)
  43. Aleksandr Semyonovich SANCHIK (born in 1966)

3 Part 2 of Schedule 1 to the Regulations is amended by adding the following in numerical order:

  1. Scientific-Production Enterprise Salyut JSC
  2. Scientific-Production Enterprise Almaz JSC
  3. Gorizont JSC
  4. Mashinostroitel Perm Factory
  5. Ural Research Institute of Composite Materials
  6. Scientific-Production Enterprise Kant
  7. Scientific-Production Enterprise Svyaz
  8. Scientific-Research Institute Argon
  9. Scientific-Research Institute and Factory Platan
  10. Scientific-Research Institute of Automated Systems and Communications Complexes Neptune JSC
  11. Special Design and Technical Bureau for Relay Technology
  12. United Shipbuilding Corporation Production Association Northern Machine Building Enterprise
  13. Concern Morinformsystem-Agat
  14. Research and Design Institute Morteplotekhnika JSC
  15. Petrovsky Electromechanical Plant Molot JSC
  16. Temp-Avia Arzamas Research and Production Association JSC
  17. TRV Engineering

Application Before Publication

4 For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.

Coming into Force

5 These Regulations come into force on the day on which they are registered.

1 SOR/2014-58

Report a problem on this page
Please select all that apply:

Thank you for your help!

You will not receive a reply. For enquiries, please contact us.

Date Modified: