Language selection

Search

Sanctions – Russian invasion of Ukraine

Canada is imposing new sanctions in response to Russia’s unprovoked and unjustified invasion of Ukraine.

Regulations under the Special Economic Measures Act

The Special Economic Measures (Russia) Regulations, the Special Economic Measures (Ukraine) Regulations, and the Special Economic Measures (Belarus) Regulations impose dealings prohibitions on listed persons. In most cases, these measures prohibit persons in Canada and Canadians outside Canada from engaging in any activity related to any property of these listed persons or providing financial or related services to them.

The specific prohibitions are set out in the regulations.

Consolidated Canadian Autonomous Sanctions List on the Russian invasion of Ukraine

A list of all sanctions that have been issued by the government of Canada that affect individuals and entities can be found within the Consolidated Canadian Autonomous Sanctions List.

Regulations under the Special Economic Measures Act (2014-present)EntitiesIndividuals
Last updated: September 30, 2022
Special Economic Measures (Russia) Regulations257997
Special Economic Measures (Ukraine) Regulations43439
Special Economic Measures (Belarus) Regulations2763

Regulations against individuals and entities

The names of the individuals and entities who have been added to the schedule of the regulations are the following:

Filter options

Filter options

Use filters to below options to change the focus of your results in following data table.

DateCountryTypesSpecific prohibition
2022-09-29UkraineIndividuals

Elites and close associates of the Regime

Country: Ukraine

Entered into force: September 29, 2022

Canada is imposing measures on 35 senior officials in the Russian-occupied territories of Donetsk, Luhansk, Kherson and Zaporizhzhia. These individuals have been sanctioned for enabling and supporting President Putin’s sham referendums.

List of individuals

(35 individuals)

  1. Vasily Viktorovich NOSKOV (born on July 14, 1993)
  2. Timur Ilgizovich SAMATOV (born on April 4, 1992)
  3. Konstantin Vladimirovich ZAVIZENOV (born in 1974)
  4. Vladislav Garievich KUZNETSOV (born on March 18, 1969)
  5. Ivan Sergeyevich KUSOV (born on January 24, 1987)
  6. Petr Aleksandrovich ISHKOV (born in 1980)
  7. Andrij Mykolayovych EREMENKO (born on November 8, 1980)
  8. Oleksandr Mykolayovych KORNIENKO (born on November 12, 1978)
  9. Valerii Mykhailovych PAHNYTS (born on January 22, 1953)
  10. Evgeniy Aleksandrovich SOLNTSEV
  11. Aleksandr Konstantinovich KOSTOMAROV (born on May 13, 1977)
  12. Dmitry Vladimirovich SHMELIOV (born in 1981)
  13. Denis Sergeyevich KURASHOV (born on January 1, 1978)
  14. Vladimir Vladimirovich YEZHIKOV (born on June 20, 1987)
  15. Andrei Gennadievich CHERTKOV (born on April 9, 1969)
  16. Olga Pavlovna KOLUDAROVA (born on December 16, 1983)
  17. Dmitry Anatolyevich GARTSEV (born on January 6, 1978)
  18. Volodymyr Volodymyrovych BANDURA (born on July 15, 1990)
  19. Viktor Leonidovich BEDRIK
  20. Vitaliy Viktorovich BULYUK (born on December 21, 1969)
  21. Andrey Aleksandrovich ZHIDKOV (born on September 15, 1979)
  22. Viktor Andriyovych YEMELYANENKO (born on October 11, 1953)
  23. Mykyta Ivanovich SAMOILENKO (born on August 28, 1992)
  24. Sergey Vladimirovich YELISEYEV (born on May 5, 1971)
  25. Vladimir BESPALOV
  26. Oleksii Ivanovych KOVALEV (born on January 19, 1989)
  27. Mikhail Leonidovich RODIKOV (born in 1958)
  28. Tetyana Yuriivna TUMILINA (born in 1966)
  29. Gennadiy Oleksandrovich SHELESTENKO
  30. Oleksandr Fedorovich SAULENKO (born on May 9, 1962)
  31. Andriy Leonidovich SIGUTA (born on May 5, 1979)
  32. Oleksiy Sergeyevich SELIVANOV (born on December 7, 1980)
  33. Anton Viktorovich KOLSTOV (born on June 24, 1973)
  34. Anton Robertovich TYTSKIY (born on February 12, 1990)
  35. Andrei TROFIMOV
2022-09-29UkraineEntities

So-called governing entity

Country: Ukraine

Entered into force: September 29, 2022

The so-called governing body in Kherson has been sanctioned for enabling and supporting President Putin’s sham referendums.

Listed entity

(1 entity)

  1. Salvation Committee for Peace and Order
2022-09-29RussiaIndividuals

Elites and close associates of the Regime

Country: Russia

Entered into force: September 29, 2022

The following list of individuals includes oligarchs and close associates of the Russian regime who were sanctioned for their complicity in President Putin’s choice to invade a peaceful and sovereign country.

List of individuals

(43 individuals)

  1. Alexander Sergeyevich CHEMEZOV (born in 1985)
  2. Sergey Sergeevich CHEMEZOV (born on May 7, 2002)
  3. Kirill Mikhailovich KOVALCHUK (born in 1968)
  4. Mikhail Valentinovich KOVALCHUK (born on September 21, 1946)
  5. Boris Yurievich KOVALCHUK (born on December 1, 1977)
  6. Kira Valentinovna KOVALCHUK (born on May 18, 1971)
  7. Stepan Kirillovich KOVALCHUK (born on May 3, 1994)
  8. Tatyana Aleksandrovna KOVALCHUK (born on February 8, 1968)
  9. Tatiana Aleksandrovna NAVKA (born on April 13, 1975)
  10. Nikolay Dmitrievich PESKOV (born on February 3, 1990)
  11. Elizaveta Dmitrievna PESKOVA (born on January 9, 1998)
  12. Olga Viktorovna SHUVALOVA (born on March 27, 1966)
  13. Evgeny Igorevich SHUVALOV (born on May 6, 1993)
  14. Maria Igorevna SHUVALOVA (born on August 4, 1998)
  15. Vladimir Nikolaevich KNYAGININ (born on January 20, 1961)
  16. Kirill Konstantinovich MALOFEYEV (born on October 4, 1995)
  17. Violetta Kirovna PRIGOZHINA (born on January 12, 1939)
  18. Vladimir Aleksandrovich DMITRIEV (born on August 25, 1953)
  19. Famil Kamil SADYGOV (born on March 3, 1968)
  20. Vyacheslav Aleksandrovich TYURIN (born on January 4, 1960)
  21. Anatolii Anatolyevich GAVRILENKO (born on September 7, 1972)
  22. Natalya Vladislavovna PUZYRNIKOVA (born on April 11, 1979)
  23. Aleksei Valeryevich POPOVICH (born on September 12, 1987)
  24. Irina Aleksandrovna KAPLUNNIK (born in 1969)
  25. Denis Valentinovich KAMYSHEV (born in 1975)
  26. Vladimir Nikolaevich VINOKUROV (born on March 8, 1959)
  27. Tigran Garikovich KHACHATUROV (born on February 7, 1979)
  28. Alexander Mikhailovich STEPANOV (born on July 22, 1970)
  29. Alexander Ivanovich SOBOL (born on July 22, 1969)
  30. Vladimir Markovich RYSKIN (born on September 13, 1961)
  31. Igor Valeryevich RUSANOV (born in April 1970)
  32. Aleksander Yuryevich MURANOV (born on June 14, 1958)
  33. Aleksei Anatolyevich MATVEEV (born in 1963)
  34. Viktor Alekseyevich KOMANOV (born on August 5, 1973)
  35. Dmitrii Vladimirovich ZAUERS (born on August 21, 1979)
  36. Ilya Vladimirovich YELISEYEV (born on December 19, 1965)
  37. Elena Adolfovna BORISENKO (born on April 21, 1978)
  38. Aleksei Petrovich BELOUS (born on January 1, 1962)
  39. Yuriy Garunovich GAZARYAN (born on July 23, 1974)
  40. Yurii Nikolayevich SHAMALOV (born on June 10, 1970)
  41. Mikhail Leonidovich SEREDA (born on May 9, 1970)
  42. Elizaveta Olegovna DANILOVA (born on November 16, 1984)
  43. Timur Igorevich MAKSIMOV (born on January 9, 1986)
2022-08-19RussiaIndividuals

Elites and close associates of the Regime

Country: Russia

Entered into force: August 19, 2022

Canada is imposing new measures on 62 close associates of the Russian regime who are complicit in the Russian regime’s aggression against Ukraine.

Among the individuals sanctioned are high-ranking Russian government officials, including Russian federal governors and regional heads, their family members, and senior officials of currently listed defence sector entities.

List of individuals

(62 individuals)

  1. Oleg Mikhailovich SVIRIDENKO (born on July 29, 1962)
  2. Vitaly Pavlovich KHOTSENKO (born on March 18, 1986)
  3. Vladislav Vyacheslavovich KUZNETSOV
  4. Alexander Viktorovich MOOR (born on January 6, 1974)
  5. Alexander Vasilievich BOGOMAZ (born on February 23, 1961)
  6. Roman Vladimirovich STAROVOIT (born on January 20, 1972)
  7. Gleb Sergeyevich NIKITIN (born on August 24, 1977)
  8. Yevgeny Vladmirovich KUYVASHEV (born on March 16, 1971)
  9. Alexei Leonidovich TEKSLER (born on January 19, 1973)
  10. Dmitry Igorevich AZAROV (born on August 9, 1970)
  11. Radiy Faritovich KHABIROV (born on March 20, 1964)
  12. Oleg Alekseyevich NIKOLAYEV (born on December 10, 1969)
  13. Alexander Viktorovich USS (born on November 3, 1954)
  14. Andrei Alexandrovich TRAVNIKOV (born on February 1, 1971)
  15. Roman Viktorovich BUSARGIN (born on July 29, 1981)
  16. Alexander Aleksandrovich AVDEEV (born on August 12, 1975)
  17. Denis Vladimirovich PASLER (born on October 29, 1978)
  18. Andrei Ivanovich BOCHAROV (born on October 14, 1969)
  19. Alexander Yurievich DROZDENKO (born on November 1, 1964)
  20. Maxim Borisovich EGOROV (born on May 23, 1977)
  21. Oleg Aleksandrovich KUVSHINNIKOV (born on February 2, 1965)
  22. Vladimir Viktorovich UYBA (born on October 4, 1958)
  23. Vladislav Valeryevich SHAPSHA (born on September 20, 1972)
  24. Vladimir Vladimirovich VLADIMIROV (born on October 14, 1975)
  25. Aisen Sergeyevich NIKOLAYEV (born on January 22, 1972)
  26. Aleksandr Viktorovich GUSEV (born on July 27, 1963)
  27. Vasily Aleksandrovich ORLOV (born on April 14, 1975)
  28. Dmitry Andreyevich ARTYUKHOV (born on February 17, 1988)
  29. Igor Georgiyevich ARTAMONOV (born on March 14, 1967)
  30. Viktor Petrovich TOMENKO (born on May 12, 1971)
  31. Maria Alekseevna LVOVA-BELOVA (born on October 25, 1984)
  32. Vladimir Vladimirovich ARTYAKOV (born on July 30, 1959)
  33. Sergey Anatolyevich TSYB (born on April 29, 1968)
  34. Nikolai Anatolevich VOLOBUEV (born on February 24, 1952)
  35. Igor Nikolaevich ZAVIYALOV (born on January 19, 1960)
  36. Aleksander Yuryevich NAZAROV (born on July 13, 1969)
  37. Dmitry Yuryevich LELIKOV (born on May 9, 1968)
  38. Maksim Vladimirovich VYBORNYKH (born on May 9, 1979)
  39. Oleg Nikolaevich EVTUSHENKO (born on November 9, 1975)
  40. Anatoly Eduardovich SERDYUKOV (born on January 8, 1962)
  41. Victor Nikolayevich KIRYANOV (born on December 29, 1952)
  42. Vladimir Zalmanovich LITVIN (born on March 30, 1953)
  43. Yury Nikolayevich KOPTEV (born on March 13, 1940)
  44. Natalya Vladimirovna BORISOVA (born on August 19, 1968)
  45. Elena Oduliovna SIERRA (born on December 26, 1960)
  46. Pavel Mikhaylovich OSIN (born on May 14, 1978)
  47. Vasily Yuryevich BROVKO (born on February 6, 1987)
  48. Natalya Ivanovna SMIRNOVA (born on June 15, 1972)
  49. Aleksandr Nikolaevich POPOV (born on June 30, 1987)
  50. Nikolay Valentinovich ANDRIANOV (born on October 18, 1959)
  51. Dmitriy Vladimirovich ARTYAKOV (born on March 14, 1983)
  52. Tatiana Vladimirovna ARTYAKOVA (born on December 23, 1960)
  53. Sergey Anatolevich SERDYUKOV (born on June 23, 1986)
  54. Natalya Anatolevna SERDYUKOVA (born in 2003)
  55. Evgeniya Nikolaevna VASILEVA (born on February 20, 1979)
  56. Alan Valeryevich LUSHNIKOV (born on August 10, 1976)
  57. Yan Valentinovich NOVIKOV (born on October 3, 1959)
  58. Sergey Viktorovich PITIKOV
  59. Alexander Vladimirovich DENISOV (born on May 16, 1952)
  60. Alexander Vladimirovich SMIRNOV (born on October 7, 1963)
  61. Alexander Viktorovich KOCHKIN
  62. Vladimir Stepanovich ALEKSEEV (born on April 24, 1961)
2022-08-19RussiaEntities

Russian defence entities

Country: Russia

Entered into force: August 19, 2022

The following Russian defence entity has been sanctioned for enabling and supporting Russia’s unprovoked and unjustifiable invasion of Ukraine.

Listed entity

(1 entity)

  1. Concern Avtomatika
2022-08-02RussiaIndividuals

Elites and close associates of the Regime

Country: Russia

Entered into force: August 2, 2022

The following individuals were identified as Russian military officials involved in Russia’s unprovoked and unjustified invasion of Ukraine, including the Bucha massacre.

List of individuals

(43 individuals)

  1. Andrei Boevich KURBANOV (born on January 7, 1970)
  2. Viacheslav Sergeevich KLOBUKOV (born on November 19, 1978)
  3. Aleksandr Viktorovich VINS (born on January 24, 1969)
  4. Aleksandr Leonidovich SHERSHNEV (born on January 14, 1978)
  5. Sergei Aleksandrovich VETROV (born on September 25, 1982)
  6. Ruslan Ovsepovich MITIAEV (born on October 30, 1978)
  7. Andrei Nikolaevich ERMISHKO (born on November 5, 1972)
  8. Maksim Alekseevich PLATONENKOV (born on March 1, 1980)
  9. Vladimir Viktorovich MATAFONOV (born on September 5, 1979)
  10. Dmitrii Ivanovich LVOV (born on August 15, 1975)
  11. Evgenii Valerievich LADYZHENSKII (born on January 1, 1977)
  12. Dmitrii Viktorovich PAKHANDRIN (born on September 19, 1976)
  13. Anatolii Aleksandrovich SHIPITSYN (born on September 12, 1977)
  14. Denis Nikolaevich DEEV (born on July 30, 1977)
  15. Oleg Yurievich BUKHVALOV (born on May 20, 1979)
  16. Dmitrii Aleksandrovich SMOLIAGO (born on December 27, 1976)
  17. Aleksei Viacheslavovich BOLSHAKOV (born on March 15, 1976)
  18. Roman Vladimirovich NADEZHDIN (born on July 21, 1977)
  19. Viktor Vladimirovich FILIPPOV (born on October 27, 1972)
  20. Faik Sameddin ogly MAMEDOV (born on November 24, 1978)
  21. Igor Evgenievich FEDOTOV (born on September 12, 1980)
  22. German Nikolaevich KULEMIN (born on March 29, 1982)
  23. Roman Victorovich BURDO (born on November 26, 1980)
  24. Dmitry Arkadyevich KOZLOV (born on November 10, 1978)
  25. Ivan Alexandrovich KURKIN (born on January 17, 1982)
  26. Dmitry Yulianovich IONOV (born on March 7, 1965)
  27. Alexander Vladimirovich KOPYLOV (born on September 29, 1980)
  28. Maxim Vladimirovich CHERNYSHEV (born on August 10, 1980)
  29. Stanislav Igorevich MAKAROV (born on August 16, 1982)
  30. Andrey Nikolaevich IVANOV (born on February 26, 1981)
  31. Sergei Gennadyevich PERESHIVKIN (born on January 19, 1973)
  32. Aleksey Vladimirovich PRYSEV (born on November 25, 1975)
  33. Sergey Viktorovich RUDENKO (born on October 7, 1975)
  34. Olga Aleksandrovna KHAMENOK (born on December 14, 1981)
  35. Dmitriy Gennadievich LEVIN (born on October 25, 1982)
  36. Dmitriy Alekseevich GONCHAR (born on January 31, 1970)
  37. Sergey Sergeevich ZORIN (born on October 25, 1982)
  38. Aleksandr Aleksandrovich POTAPOV (born on May 8, 1981)
  39. Stepan Viktorovich GRIGOROV (born on March 26, 1979)
  40. Sergey Viktorovich MOSALEV (born on January 19, 1978)
  41. Valentin Pavlovich LUTSAK (born on May 4, 1979)
  42. Sergey Nikolaevich BORISENKO (born on March 15, 1978)
  43. Aleksandr Semyonovich SANCHIK (born in 1966)
2022-08-02RussiaEntities

Russian defence entities

Country: Russia

Entered into force: August 2, 2022

The following Russian defence entities have been sanctioned for enabling and supporting Russia’s unprovoked and unjustified invasion of Ukraine.

List of entities

(17 entities)

  1. Scientific-Production Enterprise Salyut JSC
  2. Scientific-Production Enterprise Almaz JSC
  3. Gorizont JSC
  4. Mashinostroitel Perm Factory
  5. Ural Research Institute of Composite Materials
  6. Scientific-Production Enterprise Kant
  7. Scientific-Production Enterprise Svyaz
  8. Scientific-Research Institute Argon
  9. Scientific-Research Institute and Factory Platan
  10. Scientific-Research Institute of Automated Systems and Communications Complexes Neptune JSC
  11. Special Design and Technical Bureau for Relay Technology
  12. United Shipbuilding Corporation Production Association Northern Machine Building Enterprise
  13. Concern Morinformsystem-Agat
  14. Research and Design Institute Morteplotekhnika JSC
  15. Petrovsky Electromechanical Plant Molot JSC
  16. Temp-Avia Arzamas Research and Production Association JSC
  17. TRV Engineering
2022-07-14RussiaGoods and services

Oil, gas, chemical and manufacturing services ban

Country: Russia

Entered into force: July 14, 2022

The Government of Canada has expanded existing measures on the oil, gas and chemical sectors to include industrial manufacturing. These new measures will prohibit Canadian services to contribute to the production of goods made by these sectors.

These new sanctions will apply to land and pipeline transport and the manufacturing of metals and of transport, computer, electronic and electrical equipment, as well as of machinery.

2022-07-07RussiaIndividuals

Russian disinformation agents

Country: Russia

Entered into force: July 8, 2022

The following individuals were identified as Russian disinformation agents, who bear responsibility for enabling and supporting Russia’s unprovoked and unjustified invasion of Ukraine.

List of individuals

(30 individuals)

  1. Alexander Yevgenievich LEBEDEV (born in 1959)
  2. Aleksei Viktorovich PIMANOV (born on February 9, 1962)
  3. Andrei Vitalyevich ILYASHENKO (born on January 19, 1972)
  4. Armen Sumbatovich GASPARYAN (born on July 4, 1975)
  5. Artyom Grigoryevich SHEYNIN (born on January 26, 1966)
  6. Dmitry Yevgenevich KULIKOV (born on November 18, 1967)
  7. Maksut Igorevich SHADAYEV (born on November 11, 1979)
  8. Vladimir Nikolayevich SUNGORKIN (born on June 16, 1954)
  9. Oleg Borisovich DOBRODEEV (born on October 28, 1959)
  10. Sergey Vladimirovich MIKHAILOV (born in March 1971)
  11. Tigran Edmondovich KEOSAYAN (born in 1966)
  12. Olga Vladimirovna SKABEYEVA (born on December 11, 1984)
  13. Modest Alexeyevich KOLEROV (born in 1963)
  14. Roman Georgievich BABAYAN (born on December 7, 1967)
  15. Yevgeniy Nikolaevich PRILEPIN (born in 1975)
  16. Anton Vyacheslavovich KRASOVSKY (born in 1975)
  17. Arkady Viktorovich MAMONTOV (born in 1962)
  18. Alexey Lvovich NIKOLOV (born in 1957)
  19. Anton Sergeyevich ANISIMOV (born in 1988)
  20. Maria Vladimirovna ZAKHAROVA (born in 1975)
  21. Irina Vladimirovna VOLK (born in 1977)
  22. Vladimir Mikhailovich GUNDYAYEV (born on November 20, 1946)
  23. Tigran Oganesovich KHUDAVERDYAN (born on December 28, 1981)
  24. Andrei Yurievich LIPOV (born in 1969)
  25. Vladimir Viktorovich LOGUNOV (born on November 1, 1982)
  26. Oleg Aleksandrovich TERLYAKOV (born on March 5, 1979)
  27. Vadim Alekseevich SUBBOTIN (born on March 29, 1983)
  28. Milosh Eduardovich VAGNER (born in 1979)
  29. Petr AKOPOV (born in 1968)
  30. Ekaterina Sergeevna ANDREEVA
2022-07-07RussiaEntities

Russian disinformation entities

Country: Russia

Entered into force: July 8, 2022

The following Russian disinformation entities have been sanctioned for enabling and supporting Russia’s unprovoked and unjustified invasion of Ukraine.

List of entities

(15 entities)

  1. Channel One Russia JSC
  2. Television Station Russia-1
  3. NTV Broadcasting Company JSC
  4. Russotrudnichestvo
  5. TASS
  6. The All-Russia State Television and Radio Broadcasting Company (VGTRK)
  7. Gazprom Media
  8. National Media Group
  9. Rossiya-24 TV Channel
  10. Smotrim
  11. Vesti.Ru
  12. RT
  13. Sputnik
  14. REGNUM News Agency
  15. Roskomnadzor
2022-07-07RussiaGoods and services

Export prohibitions

Country: Russia

Entered into force: July 8, 2022

The Government of Canada has banned the import of certain gold goods from Russia, shutting these products out of formal international markets and further limiting Russia’s ability to raise funds to wage war.

List of goods

(6 goods)

  1. Gold, non-monetary, unwrought, powder
  2. Gold, non-monetary, unwrought, other than powder
  3. Gold, non-monetary, semimanufactured forms, other than powder
  4. Gold, monetary, unwrought or in semimanufactured forms, or in powder form
  5. Articles of jewelry and parts thereof, of precious metal other than silver, whether or not plated or clad with precious metal
  6. Articles of goldsmiths' or silversmiths' wares and parts thereof, of precious metal other than silver, whether or not plated or clad with precious metal
2022-06-27BelarusGoods and services

Export prohibitions

Country: Belarus

Entered into force: June 27, 2022

The Government of Canada has banned the import of luxury goods from Belarus, as well as the export of luxury goods, advanced technologies and certain goods to Belarus, including those which could be used in the manufacturing of weapons.

2022-06-27BelarusEntities

Associates of the Lukashenko regime

Country: Belarus

Entered into force: June 27, 2022

The following entities are close associates of the Alexander Lukashenko regime who were sanctioned for enabling President Putin’s invasion of a free and sovereign nation.

List of entities

(2 entities)

  1. Belramoshservice
  2. Belteleradio Company
2022-06-27BelarusIndividuals

Associates of the Lukashenko regime

Country: Belarus

Entered into force: June 27, 2022

The following individuals are close associates of the Alexander Lukashenko regime who were sanctioned for enabling President Putin’s invasion of a free and sovereign nation.

List of individuals

(13 individuals)

  1. Dzmitry Valeryevich PAULICHENKA (born in 1966)
  2. Yury Leanidavich SIVAKOV (born on August 5, 1946)
  3. Viktar Uladzimiravich SHEIMAN (born on May 26, 1958)
  4. Andrii SICH (born on September 20, 1990)
  5. Igor Viktorovich PETRISHENKO (born on October 19, 1965)
  6. Yury Victorovych NAZAROV (born in 1962)
  7. Roman Aleksandrovich GOLOVCHENKO (born on August 10, 1973)
  8. Vladimir Vladimirovich MAKEY (born in 1958)
  9. Yury Mikhailovich SELIVERSTOV (born in 1978)
  10. Aleksander Viktorovich CHERVYAKOV (born in 1966)
  11. Viktor Mikhailovich KARANKEVICH (born in 1976)
  12. Uladzimir Borisovich PIARTSOU (born in 1974)
  13. Kanstantsin Konstantinovich SHULHAN (born in 1965)
2022-06-27UkraineIndividuals

Individuals

Country: Ukraine

Entered into force: June 27, 2022

The following individuals are Russian-backed proxies, including senior officials and their family members, who were sanctioned for their complicity in Russia’s unjustifiable invasion of Ukraine.

List of individuals

(15 individuals)

  1. Galina Viktorovna DANILCHENKO (born on July 5, 1964)
  2. Illia Volodymyrovych KIVA
  3. Kateryna Illiaovna KIVA
  4. Aleksandr Yurievich KOBETS (born on September 29, 1959)
  5. Volodymyr Vasylovych SALDO (born on June 12, 1956)
  6. Kirill Sergeyevich STREMOUSOV (born in 1976)
  7. Konstantin Vladimirovich IVASHCHENKO (born on October 3, 1963)
  8. Tetiana Oleksandrivna KUZMICH (born on April 10, 1968)
  9. Yevheniy Vitalyevich BALITSKY (born in 1969)
  10. Serhiy Mykolayovych CHEREVKO (born on August 11, 1975)
  11. Ihor Ihorovych SEMENCHEV (born on January 21, 1982)
  12. Georgiy Dmytrovych KALENOV (born on May 10, 1958)
  13. Dmytro Mikhailovich SAVLUCHENKO (born on April 22, 1990)
  14. Pavel Igorevich FILIPCHUK (born on July 5, 1983)
  15. Vladimir Valeryevich ROGOV (born in 1976)
2022-06-27RussiaGoods and services

Prohibitions on advanced goods and technologies

Country: Russia

Entered into force: June 27, 2022

The Government of Canada has prohibited the export of the following items that could improve Russia’s domestic defence manufacturing capability. The list of items includes components, materials, software and technology related to quantum computers and advanced manufacturing equipment.

2022-06-27RussiaEntities

Financial, defence, energy entities

Country: Russia

Entered into force: June 27, 2022

The following defence entities were sanctioned for their role in enabling or supporting Russia’s unprovoked and unjustified invasion of Ukraine.

List of entities

(46 entities)

  1. Pskov Distance Communication Plant
  2. Radiozavod JSC
  3. Razryad JSC
  4. Research Production Association Mars
  5. Ryazan Radio-Plant
  6. Scientific Production Center Vigstar JSC
  7. Scientific Production Enterprise “Radiosviaz”
  8. Scientific Research Institute Ferrite-Domen
  9. Scientific Research Institute of Communication Management Systems
  10. Scientific-Production Enterprise Volna
  11. Novosibirsk Semiconductor Devices Plant Vostok JSC
  12. Electronic Computing Technology Scientific Research Centre JSC
  13. Elektrosignal JSC
  14. “Salute” JSC
  15. State Machine Building Design Bureau “Vympel” By Name I.I. Toropov JSC
  16. Tactical Missiles Corporation, “Uralelement” JSC
  17. Tactical Missiles Corporation, “Plant Dagdiesel” JSC
  18. Tactical Missiles Corporation, PA Strela JSC
  19. Plant Kulakov JSC
  20. Tactical Missiles Corporation, Ravenstvo JSC
  21. Tactical Missiles Corporation, Ravenstvoservice JSC
  22. Tactical Missiles Corporation, Saratov Radio Instrument Plant JSC
  23. Tactical Missiles Corporation, Severny Press JSC
  24. Tactical Missiles Corporation, “Research Centre for Automated Design” JSC
  25. Tactical Missiles Corporation, KB Mashinostroeniya
  26. Tactical Missiles Corporation, NPO Electromechanics
  27. Tactical Missiles Corporation, NPO Lightning
  28. Tactical Missiles Corporation, “MBDB ‘ISKRA’” PJSC
  29. Raduga Design Bureau
  30. Tactical Missiles Corporation, “Central Design Bureau of Automation”
  31. Tactical Missiles Corporation, 711 Aircraft Repair Plant
  32. AO GNPP “Region”
  33. Tactical Missiles Corporation, AO TMKB “Soyuz”
  34. Tactical Missiles Corporation, Azov Optomechanical Plant
  35. Concern “MPO – Gidropribor”
  36. Tactical Missiles Corporation, “Krasny Gidropress” JSC
  37. Concern Granit-Electron JSC
  38. Tactical Missiles Corporation, Elektrotyaga JSC
  39. Tactical Missiles Corporation, GosNIIMash JSC
  40. Tactical Missiles Corporation, RKB Globus
  41. Tactical Missiles Corporation, Smolensk Aviation Plant
  42. Ural Design Bureau “Detal”
  43. Tactical Missiles Corporation, Zvezda-Strela LLC
  44. Tambov Plant (TZ) “October”
  45. Engineering Centre Moselectronproekt
  46. Ship Maintenance Centre “Zvezdochka” JSC
2022-06-27RussiaIndividuals

Elites and close associates of the Regime

Country: Russia

Entered into force: June 27, 2022

The following defence individuals were sanctioned for their role in enabling or supporting Russia’s unprovoked and unjustified invasion of Ukraine.

List of individuals

(6 individuals)

  1. Adam Sultanovich DELIMKHANOV (born in 1969)
  2. Mikhail Eduardovich OSEEVSKY (born in 1960)
  3. Mikhail Igorevich POLUBOYARINOV (born in 1966)
  4. Sergei Alexandrovich MARKOV (born in 1958)
  5. Sergey Alexandrovich PAHOMOV (born on August 5, 1975)
  6. Denis Gennadievich POPOV (born on January 12, 1972)
2022-06-07RussiaGoods and services

Oil, gas and chemical industries services ban

Country: Russia

Entered into force: June 7, 2022

The Government of Canada has banned the export of the following services vital for the operation of Russia’s oil, gas and chemical industries.

List of services

(28 services)

  1. Construction work
  2. Retail sales of motor fuel
  3. Sales on a fee or contract basis of fuels, metals, ores, timber, building materials and industrial and technical chemicals
  4. Wholesale trade services of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels and related products
  5. Retail sales of fuel oil, bottled gas, coal and wood
  6. Repair services of personal and household goods
  7. Other lodging services not elsewhere classified
  8. Transportation of petroleum and natural gas
  9. Water transport services — Freight transportation
  10. Water transport services — Towing and pushing services
  11. Bulk storage services of liquids or gases
  12. Leasing or rental services concerning machinery and equipment without operator
  13. Computer and related services
  14. Research and development services
  15. Accounting, auditing and bookkeeping services
  16. Market research and public opinion polling services
  17. Management consulting services
  18. Services related to management consulting services
  19. Architectural services
  20. Engineering services
  21. Integrated engineering services
  22. Related scientific and technical consulting services
  23. Technical testing and analysis services
  24. Advertising services
  25. Services incidental to mining
  26. Repair services incidental to metal products, machinery and equipment
  27. Services incidental to energy distribution
  28. Sewage and refuse disposal, sanitation and other environmental protection services
2022-05-27RussiaEntities

Financial, defence, energy entities

Country: Russia

Entered into force: May 27, 2022

The following financial entities were sanctioned for their complicity in Russia’s unjustifiable invasion of Ukraine.

List of entities

(4 entities)

  1. Management Company of the Russian Direct Investment Fund JSC
  2. RVC Management Company LLC
  3. Russian Agricultural Bank JSC
  4. Investtradebank JSC
2022-05-27RussiaIndividuals

Elites and close associates of the Regime

Country: Russia

Entered into force: May 27, 2022

The following individuals are close associates of the Russian regime, including senior officials of Russian financial institutions and their family members, who were sanctioned for their complicity in Russia’s unjustifiable invasion of Ukraine.

List of individuals

(22 individuals)

  1. Alina Maratovna KABAEVA (born in 1983)
  2. Olga AYZIMAN (born in 1967)
  3. Elena Aleksandrovna GEORGIEVA (born in 1977)
  4. Larisa Mikhailovna FRIDMAN (born in 1993)
  5. Ekaterina FRIDMAN (born in 1996)
  6. Andrei KOZITSYN (born on June 9, 1960)
  7. Mikhail Lvovich KUCHMENT (born in 1973)
  8. Milana KOROLEVA (born in 1977)
  9. Anatoly Alexandrovich BRAVERMAN (born in 1985)
  10. Inna Yakovlevna BRAVERMAN (born in 1963)
  11. Alexander Arnoldovich BRAVERMAN (born in 1954)
  12. Mikhail Nikolaevich ROSSEEV (born in 1975)
  13. Vadim KULIK (born in 1972)
  14. Natalia Germanovna DIRKS
  15. Maxim Dmitryevich KONDRATENKO (born in 1973)
  16. Erkin Rakhmatovich NOROV (born in 1954)
  17. Svyatoslav OSTROVSKY (born on March 9, 1979)
  18. Dmitry PIANOV
  19. Sergey Alexandrovich MALTSEV (born on February 28, 1973)
  20. Kirill Alexandrovich TSAREV (born on September 25, 1978)
  21. Natalya Andreevna ALYMOVA (born on February 26, 1979)
  22. Alexandra Yurievna BURIKO (born on June 6, 1977)
2022-05-18RussiaGoods and services

Prohibitions on materials used in the production of weapons

Country: Russia

Entered into force: May 18, 2022

The Government of Canada has prohibited the export of goods that could be used in the production and manufacture of weapons by Russia.

List of goods

(60 goods)

  1. Tungsten ores and concentrates
  2. Boron; tellurium
  3. Wadding, gauze, bandages and similar articles (for example, dressings, adhesive plasters, poultices), impregnated or coated with pharmaceutical substances or put up in forms or packings for retail sale for medical, surgical, dental or veterinary purposes
  4. Lubricating preparations (including cutting-oil preparations, bolt or nut release preparations, anti-rust or anti-corrosion preparations and mould release preparations, based on lubricants) and preparations of a kind used for the oil or grease treatment of textile materials, leather, furskins or other materials, but excluding preparations containing, as basic constituents, 70% or more by weight of petroleum oils or of oils obtained from bituminous minerals
  5. Supported catalysts - With nickel or nickel compounds as the active substance
  6. Supported catalysts - metal compounds as the active substance
  7. Aluminum and articles thereof
  8. Tungsten (wolfram) and articles thereof, including waste and scrap
  9. Tantalum and articles thereof, including waste and scrap
  10. Bismuth and articles thereof, including waste and scrap
  11. Titanium and articles thereof, including waste and scrap
  12. Rhenium: --Unwrought; waste and scrap; powders
  13. Rhenium: other
  14. Niobium (columbium) - Waste and scrap
  15. Niobium (columbium) - Powder
  16. Niobium (columbium) - in other form than Unwrought; waste and scrap; powders
  17. Compression-ignition internal combustion piston engines (diesel or semi-diesel engines)
  18. Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the engines of heading 84.07 (Sparkignition reciprocating or rotary internal combustion piston engines.) or 84.08 (Compression-ignition internal combustion piston engines (diesel or semi-diesel engines))
  19. Other Engines & motors as already have other areas covered such as 84.07 (Sparkignition reciprocating or rotary internal combustion piston engines.) or 84.08 (Compression-ignition internal combustion piston engines (diesel or semi-diesel engines))
  20. Pumps fitted for liquids or designed to be fitted with a measuring device
  21. Fuel, lubricating or cooling medium pumps for internal combustion piston engines
  22. Concrete pump
  23. Air conditioning machines, comprising a motor-driven fan and elements for changing the temperature and humidity, including those machines in which the humidity cannot be separately regulated
  24. Tower crane
  25. Fork-lift trucks; other works trucks fitted with lifting or handling equipment
  26. Industrial robot
  27. Bulldozers and angledozers
  28. Front-end shovel loaders
  29. Machinery with a 360° revolving superstructure
  30. Pile-drivers and pile-extractors
  31. Coal or rock cutters and tunnelling machinery - propelled
  32. Coal or rock cutters and tunnelling machinery - other
  33. Other boring or sinking machinery - propelled
  34. Other boring or sinking machinery - other
  35. Tamping or compacting machinery
  36. Concrete or mortar mixer
  37. Industrial robots, not elsewhere specified or included
  38. Ball or roller bearings
  39. Electrical machinery and equipment and parts thereof
  40. Tractors (other than tractors of heading 87.09 (Works trucks, self-propelled, not fitted with lifting or handling equipment, of the type used in factories, warehouses, dock areas or airports for short distance transport of goods; tractors of the type used on railway station platforms; parts of the foregoing vehicles))
  41. Motor vehicles for the transport of goods
  42. Crane lorries
  43. Mobile drilling derricks
  44. Concrete-mixer lorries
  45. Special purpose motor vehicles, other than those principally designed for the transport of persons or goods other than Crane lorries, Mobile drilling derricks, Fire fighting vehicles, mixer lorries
  46. Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of headings 87.01 (Tractors), 87.02 (Motor vehicles for the transport of ten or more persons, including the driver), 87.03 (Motor cars and other motor vehicles principally designed for the transport of persons, including station wagons and racing cars), 87.04 (Motor vehicles for the transport of goods), and 87.05 (Special purpose motor vehicles, other than those principally designed for the transport of persons or goods)
  47. Tanks and other armoured fighting vehicles, motorized, whether or not fitted with weapons, and parts of such vehicles
  48. Parts and accessories Of motorcycles (including mopeds)
  49. Unmanned aircraft
  50. Parts of goods of heading 88.01 (Balloons and dirigibles; gliders, hang gliders and other non-powered aircraft), 88.02 (Other aircraft (for example, helicopters, aeroplanes), spacecraft (including satellites) and suborbital and spacecraft launch vehicles) or 88.06 (Unmanned aircraft)
  51. Ships, boats and floating structures
  52. Photographic (other than cinematographic) cameras; photographic flashlight apparatus and flashbulbs other than discharge lamps
  53. Cinematographic cameras and projectors, whether or not incorporating sound recording or reproducing apparatus
  54. Instruments and appliances used in medical, surgical, dental or veterinary sciences, including scintigraphic apparatus, other electro-medical apparatus and sight-testing instruments
  55. Ozone therapy, oxygen therapy, aerosol therapy, artificial respiration or other therapeutic respiration apparatus
  56. Apparatus based on the use of X-rays or of alpha, beta, gamma or other ionising radiations, whether or not for medical, surgical, dental or veterinary uses, including radiography or radiotherapy apparatus, X-ray tubes and other X-ray generators, high tension generators, control panels and desks, screens, examination or treatment tables, chairs and the like
  57. Instrument and apparatus for measuring or checking the flow, level, pressure or other variables of liquid or gases
  58. Measuring or checking instruments, appliances and machines, not specified or included elsewhere in this Chapter; profile projectors
  59. Thermostat
  60. Medical, surgical, dental or veterinary furniture (for example, operating tables, examination tables, hospital beds with mechanical fittings, dentists' chairs); barbers' chairs and similar chairs, having rotating as well as both reclining and elevating movements; parts of the foregoing articles
2022-05-18RussiaGoods and services

Luxury goods prohibitions

Country: Russia

Entered into force: May 18, 2022

The Government of Canada has banned the export of targeted luxury goods to Russia, including alcoholic beverages, tobacco, some textile products and sportswear, footwear, luxury clothing and accessories, jewelry, kitchenware, and art. The Government of Canada has also banned the importation of targeted luxury goods from Russia, including alcoholic beverages, seafood, fish and non-industrial diamonds. Together, these categories represented $75.7 million worth of goods in 2021.

List of goods – export

(257 goods)

  1. Beer made from malt
  2. Sparkling wine of fresh grapes
  3. Wine other than sparkling wine and grape must with fermentation prevented or arrested by the addition of alcohol: in containers holding 2 liters or less
  4. Wine other than sparkling wine and grape must with fermentation prevented or arrested by the addition of alcohol: in containers holding more than 2 liters but not more than 10 liters
  5. Wine other than sparkling wine and grape must with fermentation prevented or arrested by the addition of alcohol: in containers holding over 10 liters
  6. Grape must other than with fermentation prevented or arrested by the addition of alcohol
  7. Vermouth and other wine of fresh grapes flavoured with plants or aromatic substances, in containers holding 2 litres of less
  8. Vermouth and other wine of fresh grapes flavoured with plants or aromatic substances, in containers holding more than 2 litres
  9. Fermented beverages (for example, cider, perry, mead and sake); mixtures of fermented beverages and mixtures of fermented beverages and nonalcohol beverages, other than beer made from malt, wine, grape must, vermouth and other wine of fresh grapes flavoured with plants or aromatic substances
  10. Undenatured ethyl alcohol of an alcoholic strength by volume of 80% vol or higher
  11. Spirits obtained by distilling grape wine or grape marc
  12. Whiskies
  13. Rum and other spirits obtained by distilling fermented sugar-cane products
  14. Gin and Geneva
  15. Vodka
  16. Liqueurs and cordials
  17. Spirituous beverages other than spirits obtained by distilling grape wine or grape marc, whiskies, rum and other spirits obtained by distilling fermented sugar-cane products, gin, geneva, vodka, liqueurs and cordials
  18. Tobacco, not stemmed/stripped
  19. Tobacco, partly or wholly stemmed/ stripped
  20. Tobacco refuse (waste)
  21. Cigars, cheroots and cigarillos, containing tobacco
  22. Cigarettes containing tobacco
  23. Cigars, cheroots, cigarillos and cigarettes of tobacco substitutes, not containing tobacco
  24. Water pipe tobacco 
  25. Smoking tobacco, whether or not containing tobacco substitutes in any proportion, other than water pipe tobacco
  26. Homogenized or reconstituted tobacco
  27. Manufactured tobacco and its substitutes, other than smoking tobacco or homogenized or reconstituted tobacco; tobacco extracts and essences
  28. Products containing tobacco or reconstituted tobacco intended for inhalation without combustion
  29. Products containing nicotine intended for inhalation without combustion, other than products containing tobacco or reconstituted tobacco
  30. Products intended for inhalation without combustion, other than products containing tobacco or reconstituted tobacco, or products containing nicotine
  31. Products containing tobacco, reconstituted tobacco, nicotine, or tobacco or nicotine substitutes, intended for oral application
  32. Products containing tobacco, reconstituted tobacco, nicotine, or tobacco or nicotine substitutes, intended for transdermal application
  33. Products containing tobacco, reconstituted tobacco, nicotine, or tobacco or nicotine substitutes, intended for applications other than oral or transdermal
  34. Mixtures of odoriferous substances and mixtures (including alcoholic solutions) with a basis of one or more of these substances, other than those of a kind used in the food or drink industries
  35. Perfumes and toilet waters
  36. Lip make-up preparations
  37. Eye make-up Preparations
  38. Beauty or make-up preparations and preparations for the care of the skin (other than medicaments): powders, whether or not compressed
  39. Beauty or make-up preparations and preparations for the care of the skin (other than medicaments), including sunscreen or sun tan preparations: other than those specified elsewhere in this list
  40. Depilatories and other perfumery or cosmetic and toilet preparations, other than pre-shave, shaving or after-shave preparations, personal deodorants and antiperspirants, and preparations for perfuming or deodorizing rooms, including odoriferous preparations used during religious rites
  41. Monofilament of which any crosssectional dimension exceeds 1 mm, rods, sticks and profile shapes, whether or not surface-worked but not otherwise worked, of plastics other than polymers of ethylene or polymers of vinyl chloride
  42. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories (including gloves, mittens and mitts), of plastics
  43. Statuettes and other ornamental articles, of plastics
  44. Articles of plastics, other than office or school supplies, articles of apparel and clothing accessories, fittings for furniture, coachwork or the like, or statuettes and other ornamental articles
  45. Trunks, suit-cases, vanity-cases, executive-cases, brief-cases, school satchels and similar containers, with outer surface of leather or of composition leather
  46. Trunks, suit-cases, vanity-cases, executive-cases, brief-cases, school satchels and similar containers, with outer surface of plastics or of textile materials
  47. Trunks, suit-cases, vanity-cases, executive-cases, brief-cases, school satchels and similar containers, with outer surface of other than leather, composition leather, plastics, or textile materials
  48. Handbags, whether or not with shoulder strap or handles, with outer surface of leather or of composition leather
  49. Handbags, whether or not with shoulder strap, including those without handle, with outer surface of sheeting of plastics or of textile materials
  50. Handbags, whether or not with shoulder strap, including those without handle, with outer surface made of material other than leather, composition leather, sheeting of plastics or textile materials
  51. Articles normally carried in the pocket or handbag, with outer surface of leather or of composition leather
  52. Articles normally carried in the pocket or handbag, with outer surface of sheeting of plastics or of textile materials
  53. Articles normally carried in the pocket or handbag, with outer surface of materials other than leather, composition leather, sheeting of plastics or of textile materials
  54. Containers, bags, boxes and cases, other than trunks, suit-cases, vanitycases, executive-cases, brief-cases and similar containers, handbags, and articles normally carried in the pocket or handbag, with outer surface of leather or of composition leather
  55. Containers, bags, boxes and cases, other than trunks, suit-cases, vanitycases, executive-cases, brief-cases and similar containers, handbags, and articles normally carried in the pocket or handbag, with outer surface other than leather, composition leather, sheeting of plastics or of textile materials
  56. Leather or composition leather clothing accessories, other than gloves, mittens, mitts, belts and bandoliers
  57. Mink furskins, raw, whole, with or without head, tail or paws
  58. Lamb furskins, raw, whole
  59. Fox furskins, raw, whole, with or without head, tail or paws
  60. Furskins, other than mink, lamb or fox, raw, whole, with or without head, tail or paws
  61. Heads, tails, paws and other cuttings suitable for furrier's use
  62. Tanned or dressed mink furskins
  63. Furskins of animal other than mink, tanned or dressed, whole, with or without head, tail or paws, not assembled
  64. Furskin tanned or dresssed: heads, tails, paws and other pieces or cuttings, not assembled
  65. Furskins, whole and pieces or cuttings thereof, tanned or dressed, assembled
  66. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories of furskins
  67. Articles of furskins, other than articles of apparel and clothing accessories
  68. Artificial fur and articles thereof
  69. Statuettes and other ornaments of tropical woods
  70. Statuettes and other ornaments, in wood other than tropical woods
  71. Unused postage, revenue or similar stamps of current or new issue in the country in which they have, or will have, a recognized face value; stampimpressed paper; banknotes; cheque forms; stock, share or bond certificates and similar documents of title
  72. Silk-worm cocoons suitable for reeling
  73. Raw silk (not thrown)
  74. Silk waste
  75. Silk yarn not put up for retail sale
  76. Yarn spun from silk waste, not put up for retail sale
  77. Silk yarn and yarn spun from silk waste, put up for retail sale; silk-worm gut
  78. Fabrics of noil silk
  79. Fabrics containing 85% or more by weight of silk or of silk waste other than noil silk
  80. Silk fabrics other than those specified elsewhere in this list
  81. Nonwovens, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated, not of manmade filaments, weighing more than 150 g/m²
  82. Carpets and other textile floor coverings, knotted, whether or not made up, of wool or fine animal hair
  83. Carpets and other textile floor coverings, knotted, whether or not made up, of textile materials other than wool or fine animal hair
  84. "Kelem", "Schumacks", "Karamanie" and similar hand-woven rugs
  85. Floor coverings of coconut fibers (coir), woven, not tufted or flocked, whether or not made up
  86. Carpets and other textile floor coverings, woven, not tufted or flocked, whether or not made up, of wool or fine animal hair
  87. Carpets and other textile floor coverings, woven, not tufted or flocked, whether or not made up, of man-made textile materials
  88. Carpets and other textile floor coverings, woven, not tufted or flocked, whether or not made up, of textile materials other than wool, animal hair and man-made textile materials
  89. Carpets and other textile floor coverings, woven, not tufted or flocked, of pile construction, made-up, of wool or fine animal hair
  90. Carpets and other textile floor coverings, woven, not tufted or flocked, of pile construction, made-up, of manmade textile materials
  91. Carpets and other textile floor coverings, woven, not tufted or flocked, of pile construction, made-up, of materials other than wool, fine animal hair or man-made textile materials
  92. Carpets and other textile floor coverings, woven, not tufted or flocked, not of pile construction, not made up
  93. Carpets and other textile floor coverings, woven, not tufted or flocked, not of pile construction, made up, of wool or fine animal hair
  94. Carpets and other textile floor coverings, woven, not tufted or flocked, not of pile construction, made up, of man-made textile materials
  95. Carpets and other textile floor coverings, woven, not tufted or flocked, not of pile construction, made up, of materials other than wool, fine animal hair or man-made textile materials
  96. Carpets and other textile floor coverings (including turf), tufted, whether or not made up, of wool or fine animal hair
  97. Turf of nylon or other polyamides
  98. Carpets and other textile floor coverings (other than turf), tufted, whether or not made up, of nylon or other polyamides
  99. Turf of man-made materials other than nylon or polyamides
  100. Carpets and other textile floor coverings (other than turf), tufted, whether or not made up, of man-made textile materials other than nylon and polyamides
  101. Carpets and other textile floor coverings (including turf), tufted, whether or not made up, of textile materials other than wool, fine animal hair or man-made textile materials
  102. Carpets and other textile floor coverings, of felt, not tufted or flocked, whether or not made up: tiles, having a maximum surface area surface of 0.3 m2 or less
  103. Carpets and other textile floor coverings, of felt, not tufted or flocked, whether or not made up: tiles, having a maximum surface area exceeding 0.3 m² but not exceeding 1 m²
  104. Carpets and other textile floor coverings, of felt, not tufted or flocked, whether or not made up: tiles, having a maximum surface area exceeding 1 m²
  105. Carpets and other textile floor coverings, whether or not made-up, other than knotted, woven, tufted, or of felt
  106. Hand-woven tapestries of the type Gobelins, Flanders, Aubusson, Beauvais and the like, and needleworked tapestries (for example, petit point, cross stitch), whether or not made up
  107. Narrow woven fabrics (other than labels, badges and similar articles of textile materials) and narrow fabrics consisting of warp without weft assembled by means of an adhesive (bolducs): of woven fabrics other than pile fabrics (including terry towelling and similar terry fabrics) and chenille fabrics, coton, man-made fibres, or of woven fabrics other than those containing by weight 5% or more of elastomeric yarn or rubber thread
  108. Textile wall coverings
  109. Jerseys, pullovers, cardigans, waistcoats and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, of man-made fibres
  110. Track suits, knitted or crocheted, of cotton
  111. Track suits, knitted or crocheted, of synthetic fibres
  112. Track suits, knitted or crocheted, of textile materials other than cotton or synthetic fibres
  113. Ski suits, knitted or crocheted
  114. Men's or boys' swimwear, knitted or crocheted, of synthetic fibers
  115. Men's or boys' swimwear, knitted or crocheted, of textile materials other than synthetic fibers
  116. Women's or girls' swimwear, knitted or crocheted, of synthetic fibers
  117. Women's or girls' swimwear, knitted or crocheted, of textile materials other than synthetic fibers
  118. Women's or girls' blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses, of silk or silk waste, not knitted or crocheted
  119. Men's or boys' swimwear, not knitted or crocheted
  120. Women's or girls' swimwear, not knitted or crocheted
  121. Ski suits, not knitted or crocheted
  122. Handkerchiefs, of textile materials other than cotton
  123. Shawls, scarves, mufflers, mantillas, veils and the like, not knitted or crocheted, of silk or silk waste
  124. Ties, bow ties and cravats, of silk or silk waste
  125. Blankets (other than electric blankets) and traveling rugs, of wool or fine animal hair
  126. Blankets (other than electric blankets) and traveling rugs, of cotton
  127. Blankets (other than electric blankets) and traveling rugs, of synthetic fibers
  128. Blankets (other than electric blankets) and travelling rugs other than of wool or fine animal hair, of cotton or of synthetic fibers
  129. Tents, of synthetic fibers
  130. Tents, of textile materials other than synthetic fibers
  131. Sails
  132. Camping goods made of textiles, other than tents and pneumatic mattresses
  133. Life jackets and life belts, of textile materials
  134. Sets consisting of woven fabric and yarn, whether or not with accessories, for making up into rugs, tapestries, embroidered table cloths or serviettes, or similar textile articles, put up in packings for retail sale
  135. Waterproof footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or of plastics, the uppers of which are neither fixed to the sole nor assembled by stitching, riveting, nailing, screwing, plugging or similar processes (other than footwear incorporating a protective metal toecap), covering the ankle but not covering the knee
  136. Footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics: ski-boots and cross-country ski footwear and snowboard boots
  137. Footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics: sports footwear, other than ski-boots and cross-country ski footwear and snowboard boots
  138. Footwear, with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics (other than sports footwear and footwear with upper straps or thongs assembled to the sole by means of plugs), not covering the ankle
  139. Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather: sports footwear, ski-boots and cross-country ski footwear and snowboard boots
  140. Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather: sports footwear, other than ski-boots and cross-country ski footwear and snowboard boots
  141. Footwear with outer soles of leather, and uppers which consist of leather straps across the instep and around the big toe
  142. Footwear, with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather, incorporating a protective metal toe-cap
  143. Footwear with outer soles of leather (other than sports footwear, footwear which consist of leather straps across the instep and around the big toe, or footwear incorporating a protective metal toe-cap), covering the ankle
  144. Footwear with outer soles of leather (other than sports footwear, footwear which consist of leather straps across the instep and around the big toe, or footwear incorporating a protective metal toe-cap), not covering the ankle
  145. Footwear with outer soles of rubber or plastics, and uppers of leather (other than sports footwear, footwear with outer soles of leather, and uppers which consist of leather straps across the instep and around the big toe, incorporating a protective metal toecap), covering the ankle
  146. Footwear with outer soles of rubber or plastics, and uppers of leather (other than sports footwear, footwear with outer soles of leather, and uppers which consist of leather straps across the instep and around the big toe, incorporating a protective metal toecap), not covering the ankle
  147. Footwear with outer soles of rubber or plastics and uppers of textile materials: sports footwear, including tennis shoes, basketball shoes and gym shoes, trainign shoes and the like
  148. Footwear, with outer soles of leather or composition leather and uppers of textile materials
  149. Footwear, with uppers of leather or composition leather, other than those specified elsewhere in this list
  150. Safety headgear (including sports), whether or not lined or trimmed
  151. Headgear, whether or not lined or trimmed (other that plaited or made by assembling strips of any material, knitted or crocheted, or made up from lace, felt or other textile fabric, hairnets of any material, or safety headgear), of materials other than rubber or plastics
  152. Skins and other parts of birds with their feathers or down, feathers, parts of feathers, down and articles thereof (other than not further worked than cleaned, disinfected or treated for preservation) and worked quills and scapes
  153. Ceramic tableware and kitchenware, of porcelain or china
  154. Household articles and toilet articles, of porcelain or china
  155. Ceramic statuettes and other ornamental articles, of porcelain or china
  156. Ceramic statuettes and other ornamental articles, of other than porcelain or china
  157. Ceramic articles of porcelain or china (other than bricks, blocks, tiles and other ceramic goods of siliceous fossil meals, refractory ceramic goods, building bricks, flooring blocks, support or filler tiles and the like, roofing tiles, chimney-pots, cowls, chimney liners, architectural ornaments, pipes, conduits, guttering and pipe fittings, ceramic flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles, ceramic mosaic cubes and the like, whether or not on a backing, finishing ceramics, ceramic wares for laboratory, chemical or other technical uses, ceramic troughs, tubs and similar receptacles of a kind used in agriculture, ceramic pots, jars and similar articles of a kind used for the conveyance or packing of goods, sinks, wash basins, wash basin pedestals, baths, bidets, water closet pans, flushing cisterns, urinals and similar sanitary fixtures, tableware, kitchenware, other household articles, toilet articles, statuettes and other ornamental articles)
  158. Ceramic articles (other than bricks, blocks, tiles and other ceramic goods of siliceous fossil meals, refractory ceramic goods, other than those of siliceous fossil meals or of similar siliceous earths, ceramic building bricks, flooring blocks, support or filler tiles and the like, roofing tiles, chimney-pots, cowls, chimney liners, architectural ornaments and other ceramic constructional goods, ceramic pipes, conduits, guttering and pipe fittings, ceramic flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles, ceramic mosaic cubes and the like, whether or not on a backing, finishing ceramics, ceramic wares for laboratory, chemical or other technical uses, ceramic troughs, tubs and similar receptacles of a kind used in agriculture, ceramic pots, jars and similar articles of a kind used for the conveyance or packing of goods, ceramic sinks, wash basins, wash basin pedestals, baths, bidets, water closet pans, flushing cisterns, urinals and similar sanitary fixtures, tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, statuettes and other ornamental ceramic articles), of other than porcelain or china
  159. Stemware drinking glasses of lead crystal
  160. Drinking glasses, other than stemware drinking glasses, of lead crystal
  161. Table or kitchen glassware (other than drinking glasses), other than of glassceramics, of lead crystal
  162. Glassware of a kind used for table or kitchen purposes (other than drinking glasses), of lead crystal
  163. Natural pearls
  164. Unworked cultured pearls
  165. Worked cultured pearls
  166. Unsorted diamonds, whether or not worked, but not mounted or set
  167. Precious stones (other than diamonds) and semiprecious stones, unworked or simply sawn or roughly shaped
  168. Rubies, sapphires and emeralds, otherwise worked
  169. Precious stones (other than diamonds) and semiprecious stones, otherwise worked, other than rubies, sapphires and emeralds
  170. Diamonds, unworked or simply sawn or roughly shaped
  171. Synthetic or reconstructed precious or semi-precious stones (other than diamonds), unworked or simply sawn or roughly shaped
  172. Diamonds, cut but not set, and suitable for use in the manufacture of jewelry
  173. Synthetic or reconstructed precious or semi-precious stones (other than diamonds), cut but not set, and suitable for use in the manufacture of jewelry
  174. Silver, unwrought, other than powder
  175. Silver, semi-manufactured, other than powder
  176. Gold, non-monetary, unwrought, other than powder
  177. Gold, non-monetary, semimanufactured forms, other than powder
  178. Articles of jewelry and parts thereof, of silver, whether or not plated or clad with other precious metal
  179. Articles of jewelry and parts thereof, of precious metal other than silver, whether or not plated or clad with precious metal
  180. Articles of jewelry and parts thereof, of base metal clad with precious metal
  181. Articles of goldsmiths' or silversmiths' wares and parts thereof, of precious metal other than silver, whether or not plated or clad with precious metal
  182. Articles of goldsmiths' or silversmiths' wares and parts thereof, of base metal clad with precious metal
  183. Articles of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal, other than articles of jewellery and parts thereof, articles of goldsmiths' or silversmiths' wares and parts thereof, or catalysts in the form of wire cloth or grill
  184. Articles of natural or cultured pearls
  185. Articles of precious or semi-precious stones (natural, synthetic or reconstructed)
  186. Imitation jewelry, of base metal, whether or not plated with precious metal, other than cuff-links and studs
  187. Coin (other than gold coin), not being legal tender
  188. Articles of goldsmiths' or silversmiths' wares and parts thereof, of base metal clad with precious metal
  189. Articles of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal, other than articles of jewellery and parts thereof, articles of goldsmiths' or silversmiths' wares and parts thereof, or catalysts in the form of wire cloth or grill
  190. Statuettes and other ornaments, of base metal, plated with precious metal
  191. Statuettes and other ornaments, of base metal, not plated with precious metal
  192. Spark-ignition reciprocating or rotary internal combustion piston engines, outboard engines for marine propulsion
  193. Spark-ignition reciprocating or rotary internal combustion piston engines, for marine propulsion, other than outboard engines
  194. Compression-ignition internal combustion piston engines (diesel or semi-diesel engines), for marine propulsion
  195. Parts suitable for use solely or principally with spark-ignition internal combustion piston engines, other than for use with aircarft engines
  196. Hydraulic power engines and motors, other than linear acting (cylinders) motors
  197. Parts for pneumatic or hydraulic power engines and motors, and parts for reaction engines other than turbo-jets
  198. Portable digital automatic data processing machines, weight not more than 10 Kg, consisting of at least a central processing unit, a keyboard and a display
  199. Passenger motor vehicles specially designed for traveling on snow; golf carts and similar vehicles
  200. Passenger motor vehicles with sparkignition internal combustion reciprocating piston engine, cylinder capacity not over 1,000 cc
  201. Passenger motor vehicles with sparkignition internal combustion reciprocating piston engine, cylinder capacity over 1,000 cc but not over 1,500 cc
  202. Passenger motor vehicles with sparkignition internal combustion reciprocating piston engine, cylinder capacity over 1,500 cc but not over 3,000 cc
  203. Passenger motor vehicles with sparkignition internal combustion reciprocating piston engine, cylinder capacity over 3,000 cc
  204. Passenger motor vehicles with compression-ignition internal combustion piston engine (diesel or semi-diesel), cylinder capacity not over 1,500 cc
  205. Passenger motor vehicles with compression-ignition internal combustion piston engine (diesel), cylinder capacity over 1,500 cc but not over 2,500 cc
  206. Passenger motor vehicles with compression-ignition internal combustion piston engine (diesel), cylinder capacity over 2,500 cc
  207. Passenger motor vehicles, with both spark-ignition internal combustion piston engine and electric motor as motors for propulsion, other than those capable of being charged by plugging to external source of electric power
  208. Passenger motor vehicles, with both compression-ignition internal combustion piston engine (diesel or semi-diesel) and electric motor as motors for propulsion, other than those capable of being charged by plugging to external source of electric power
  209. Passenger motor vehicles, with both spark-ignition internal combustion piston engine and electric motor as motors for propulsion, capable of being charged by plugging to external source of electric power
  210. Passenger motor vehicles, with both compression-ignition internal combustion piston engine (diesel or semi-diesel) and electric motor as motors for propulsion, capable of being charged by plugging to external source of electric power
  211. Passenger motor vehicles with only electric motor for propulsion
  212. Passenger motor vehicles, other than those specified elsewhere in this list
  213. Chassis fitted with engines for tractors, motor vehicles for passengers, goods transport vehicles and special purpose motor vehicles
  214. Bodies (including cabs) for motor vehicles principally designed for the transport of persons
  215. Motorcycles (including mopeds) and cycles fitted with an auxiliary motor, with or without side-cars, with internal combustion piston engine of a cylinder capacity exceeding 50 cc but not exceeding 250 cc
  216. Motorcycles (including mopeds) and cycles fitted with an auxiliary motor, with or without side-cars, with internal combustion piston engine of a cylinder capacity exceeding 250 cc but not exceeding 500 cc
  217. Motorcycles (including mopeds) and cycles fitted with an auxiliary motor, with or without side-cars, with internal combustion piston engine of a cylinder capacity exceeding 500 cc but not exceeding 800 cc
  218. Motorcycles (including mopeds) and cycles fitted with an auxiliary motor, with or without side-cars, with internal combustion piston engine of a cylinder capacity exceeding 800 cc
  219. Motorcycles (including mopeds) and cycles fitted with an auxiliary motor, with or without side-cars, with electric motor for propulsion
  220. Motorcycles (including mopeds) and cycles fitted with an auxiliary motor, with or without side-cars, not elsewhere specified in this list and of a cylinder capacity exceeding 50 cc; sidecars
  221. Parts and accessories of motorcycles (including mopeds)
  222. Breathing appliances (other than ozone therapy, oxygen therapy, aerosol therapy, artificial respiration or other therapeutic respiration apparatus) and gas masks, excluding protecting masks having neither mechanical parts nor replaceable filters
  223. Wrist watches, electrically operated, with cases of precious metal (or of metal clad with precious metal), with mechanical display
  224. Wrist watches, electrically operated, with cases of precious metal (or of metal clad with precious metal), with a display other than mechanical
  225. Wrist watches with automatic winding, with cases of precious metal (or of metal clad with precious metal)
  226. Wrist watches with cases of precious metal (or of metal clad with precious metal), other than electrically operated or with automatic winding
  227. Pocket-watches and other watches, including stop watches, with case of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal, electrically operated
  228. Pocket-watches and other watches, including stop watches, with case of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal, other than electrically operated
  229. Watch cases of precious metals or metal clad with precious metal
  230. Parts of watch cases
  231. Watch straps, bands and bracelets, and parts thereof, of precious metals or of metal clad with precious metal
  232. Grand pianos
  233. Worked ivory and articles of ivory
  234. Bone, tortoise-shell, horn, antlers, coral, mother-of-pearl and other animal carving material, and articles of these materials
  235. Worked vegetable or mineral carving material and articles of these materials
  236. Artists' Brushes, Writing Brushes And Similar Brushes For The Application Of Cosmetics
  237. Fountain pens, stylograph pens and other pens
  238. Powder-puffs and pads for the application of cosmetic or toilet preparations
  239. Paintings, drawings and pastels, executed entirely by hand, of age exceeding 100 years
  240. Mosaics of an age exceeding 100 years
  241. Collages and decorative plaques of an age exceeding 100 years
  242. Paintings, drawings and pastels, executed entirely by hand, of age not exceeding 100 years
  243. Mosaics of an age not exceeding 100 years
  244. Collages and decorative plaques of an age not exceeding 100 years
  245. Original engravings, prints and lithographs, of an age exceeding 100 years
  246. Original engravings, prints and lithographs, of an age not exceeding 100 years
  247. Original sculpture and struary in any material, of an age exceeding 100 years
  248. Original sculpture and struary in any material, of an age not exceeding 100 years
  249. Postage or revenue stamps
  250. Collections or collectors' pieces of archaeological, ethnographic or historical interest
  251. Collections or collectors' pieces of zoolofical, botanical, anatomical, paleontolofical interest: human specimens and parts thereof
  252. Collections or collectors' pieces of zoolofical, botanical, anatomical, paleontolofical interest: extinct or endangered species and parts thereof
  253. Collections or collectors' pieces of zoolofical, botanical, anatomical, paleontolofical interest: other than human specimens or extinct or endangered species
  254. Collections or collectors' pieces of numismatic interests, of an age exceeding 100 years
  255. Collections or collectors' pieces of numismatic interests, of an age not exceeding 100 years
  256. Antiques of an age exceeding 250 years
  257. Antiques of an age exceeding 100 years but not 250 years
List of goods – import

(26 goods)

  1. Live fish
  2. Fish, fresh or chilled, excluding fish fillets and other fish meat (whether or not minced)
  3. Fish, frozen, excluding fish fillets and other fish meat (whether or not minced)
  4. Fish fillets and other fish meat (whether or not minced), fresh, chilled or frozen
  5. Fish, dried, salted or in brine; smoked fish, whether or not cooked before or during the smoking process
  6. Crustaceans, whether in shell or not, live, fresh, chilled, frozen, dried, salted or in brine; smoked crustaceans, whether in shell or not, whether or not cooked before or during the smoking process; crustaceans, in shell, cooked by steaming or by boiling in water, whether or not chilled, frozen, dried, salted or in brine
  7. Caviar
  8. Caviar substitutes
  9. Beer made from malt
  10. Sparkling wine of fresh grapes
  11. Wine other than sparkling wine and grape must with fermentation prevented or arrested by the addition of alcohol: in containers holding 2 liters or less
  12. Wine other than sparkling wine and grape must with fermentation prevented or arrested by the addition of alcohol: in containers holding more than 2 liters but not more than 10 liters
  13. Wine other than sparkling wine and grape must with fermentation prevented or arrested by the addition of alcohol: in containers holding over 10 liters
  14. Grape must other than with fermentation prevented or arrested by the addition of alcohol
  15. Vermouth and other wine of fresh grapes flavoured with plants or aromatic substances, in containers holding 2 litres of less
  16. Vermouth and other wine of fresh grapes flavoured with plants or aromatic substances, in containers holding more than 2 litres
  17. Fermented beverages (for example, cider, perry, mead and sake); mixtures of fermented beverages and mixtures of fermented beverages and nonalcohol beverages, other than beer made from malt, wine of fresh grapes, grape must, vermouth or other wine of fresh grapes flavoured with plants or aromatic substances
  18. Undenatured ethyl alcohol of an alcoholic strengh by volume of 80% vol or higher
  19. Spirits obtained by distilling grape wine or grape marc
  20. Whiskies
  21. Rum and other spirits obtained by distilling fermented sugar-cane products
  22. Gin and Geneva
  23. Vodka
  24. Liqueurs and cordials
  25. Spirituous beverages other than spirits obtained by distilling grape wine or grape marc, whiskies, rum and other spirits obtained by distilling fermented sugar-cane products, gin, geneva, vodka, liqueurs and cordials
  26. Diamonds, cut but not set, and suitable for use in the manufacture of jewelry
2022-05-18RussiaIndividuals

Elites and close associates of the Regime

Country: Russia

Entered into force: May 18, 2022

The following list of individuals includes Russian oligarchs, their family members and close associates who were sanctioned for having directly enabled Vladimir Putin’s senseless war in Ukraine and bear responsibility for the pain and suffering of the people of Ukraine.

List of individuals

(12 individuals)

  1. Oleg Valentinovich BELOZYOROV (born on September 26, 1969)
  2. Grigory Viktorovich BEREZKIN (born on August 9, 1966)
  3. Elena Petrovna TIMCHENKO (born on December 21, 1955)
  4. Farkhad AKHMEDOV (born on September 15, 1955)
  5. Igor Albertovich KESAEV (born in 1966)
  6. David Lvovich DAVIDOVICH (born on August 29, 1962)
  7. Andrey Valerievich RYUMIN (born on June 12, 1980)
  8. Dmitry Arkadievich MAZEPIN (born on April 18, 1968)
  9. Nikita Dmitryevich MAZEPIN (born on March 2, 1999)
  10. Ksenia Gennadevna FRANK (born in 1985)
  11. Gleb Sergeevich FRANK (born on December 10, 1982)
  12. Natalya BROWNING (born on November 11, 1978)
  13. Alexander Yevgenievich LEBEDEV (born in 1959)
  14. Julia Alexandrovna MATVIYENKO
2022-05-06RussiaEntities

Financial, defence, energy entities

Country: Russia

Entered into force: May 6, 2022

The following defence entities were sanctioned for their role in enabling or supporting President Putin’s unprovoked and unjustifiable invasion of Ukraine.

List of entities

(5 entities)

  1. Zelenodolsk Shipyard JSC
  2. Military Industrial Company LLC
  3. Rosgvardia
  4. UEC Klimov JSC
  5. KAMAZ PTC
2022-05-06RussiaIndividuals

Elites and close associates of the Regime

Country: Russia

Entered into force: May 6, 2022

The following list of individuals includes senior defence officials who were sanctioned for their complicity in President Putin’s choice to invade a peaceful and sovereign country.

List of individuals

(19 individuals)

  1. Andrey Sergeyevich IVANAYEV (born on January 19, 1972)
  2. Igor Yurievich KOROTCHENKO (born in 1960)
  3. Andrey Ivanovich SYCHEVOY (born in 1969)
  4. Tatiana Viktorovna SHEVTSOVA (born in 1969)
  5. Maria Vladimirovna KITAYEVA (born in 1986)
  6. Rossiyana Vladimirovna MARKOVSKAYA (born in 1991)
  7. Andrey Nikolaevich SERDYUKOV (born in 1962)
  8. Valery Ivanovich FLYUSTIKOV
  9. Timur Vadimovich IVANOV (born in 1975)
  10. Aleksander Pavlovich LAPIN (born on January 1, 1964)
  11. Ruslan Khadzhismelovich TSALIKOV (born on July 31, 1956)
  12. Gennady Valeryevich ZHIDKO (born on September 12, 1965)
  13. Sergey Analolievich KOGOGIN (born in 1957)
  14. Dmitry Evgenevich SHUGAEV (born on August 11, 1965)
  15. Azatbek Asanbekovich OMURBEKOV (born in 1982)
  16. Yunus-Bek Bamatgireyevich YEVKUROV (born in 1963)
  17. Sharip Sultanovich DELIMKHANOV (born in 1980)
  18. Alimbek Sultanovich DELIMKHANOV (born in 1974)
  19. Amkhad Sultanovich DELIMKHANOV
2022-05-03RussiaIndividuals

Elites and close associates of the Regime

Country: Russia

Entered into force: May 3, 2022

The following list of individuals includes oligarchs and close associates of the Russian regime who were sanctioned for their complicity in President Putin’s choice to invade a peaceful and sovereign country.

List of individuals

(21 individuals)

  1. Vagit Yusufovich ALEKPEROV
  2. Alexander Dmitrievich PUMPYANSKY (born on May 16, 1987)
  3. Sergey Alexandrovich KULIKOV (born on April 9, 1976)
  4. Andrey Andreevich GURYEV (born on March 7, 1982)
  5. Dmitri Alekseevich LEBEDEV (born on March 30, 1968)
  6. Viktor Filippovich RASHNIKOV (born on October 3, 1948)
  7. Alexey Viktorovich KUZMICHEV (born on October 15, 1962)
  8. Aleksandr Aleksandrovich MIKHEEV (born on November 18, 1961)
  9. Alexander Nikolayevich SHOKHIN (born on December 25, 1951)
  10. Marina Vladimirovna SECHINA (born in 1962)
  11. Daria Aleksandrovna DUGINA (born in 1992)
  12. Artur Aleksandrovich DUGIN (born in 1985)
  13. Pavel Alekseevich EZUBOV (born on December 8, 1975)
  14. Sergei Vladimirovich MATVIYENKO (born in 1973)
  15. Olga Konstantinovna DERGUNOVA (born in 1965)
  16. Valery Vacilyevich LUKYANENKO (born in 1955)
  17. Anatoly Yurievich PECHATNIKOV (born in 1969)
  18. Olga GOLODETS (born on June 1, 1962)
  19. Bella Ilyinichna ZLATKIS (born in 1948)
  20. Stanislav Konstantinovich KUZNETSOV (born on July 25, 1962)
  21. Boris Viktorovich OBNOSOV (born on January 26, 1953)
2022-04-26UkraineIndividuals

Individuals

Country: Ukraine

Entered into force: April 26, 2022

The following individuals are members of the People’s Councils of the so-called Luhansk and Donetsk People’s Republics who were sanctioned for their complicity in the Russian regime’s ongoing violations of Ukraine’s sovereignty and territorial integrity.

List of individuals

(203 individuals)

  1. Vladimir Viktorovich PAVLENKO (born on April 14, 1962)
  2. Aleksandr Aleksandrovich OPRISHHENKO (born on April 24, 1976)
  3. Mikhail Nikolaevich KUSHAKOV (born on November 23, 1958)
  4. Vladimir Mikhailovich RUSHHAK (born on September 2, 1971)
  5. Igor Nikolaevich HALEPA (born on May 19, 1969)
  6. Yuriy Nikolaevich GOVTVIN (born on April 12, 1968)
  7. Anna Yurievna TODOROVA (born on February 20, 1988)
  8. Andrey Yurievich LUSTENKO (born on June 16, 1975)
  9. Vladislav Nikolaevich DEINEGO (born on March 12, 1964)
  10. Sergey Nikolaevich NEVEROV
  11. Yuriy Nikolaevich AFANASEVSKY (born on December 12, 1968)
  12. Olga Alexandrovna MAKEEVA
  13. Vitaly Vladimirovich KRAVETS
  14. Yaroslav Gennadievich ANIKA
  15. Yevgeny Dmitrievich GRITSENKO
  16. Andrey Sergeevich VOROSHILOV
  17. Alexander Pavlovich KURENKOV
  18. Vladislav Leonidovich BERDICHEVSKY
  19. Irina Vasilievna POPOVA
  20. Maria Vladimirovna PIROGOVA
  21. Sergey Borisovich PROKOPENKO
  22. Svetlana Anatolievna KUMANOVA
  23. Marina Vladimirovna MAGDALINA
  24. Kirill Borisovich MAKAROV
  25. Alexander Viktorovich MALKOV
  26. Yury Igorevich MARTYNOV
  27. Igor Viktorovich MATRUS
  28. Vladimir Anatolievich MEDVEDEV
  29. Yulia Valentinovna MIKHAILOVA
  30. Vladimir Evgenievich MOSHKIN
  31. Alla Ivanovna OBOLENSKAYA
  32. Dmitry Alexandrovich OGILETS
  33. Oleg Vladimirovich ONOPKO
  34. Maxim Alekseevich PARSHIN
  35. Igor Valentinovich PASHKOV
  36. Vasily Anatolievich PERTSEV
  37. Yuri Ivanovich POKINTELITSA
  38. Natalya Alekseevna POLYANSKAYA
  39. Leonid Vladimirovich PRISENKO
  40. Natalya Anatolyevna PSHENICHNAYA
  41. Lyubomir Evgenevich PUSHKIN
  42. Vladislav Adolfovich RUSANOV
  43. Vladimir Vladimirovich SAVELOV
  44. Anastasia Yurievna SELIVANOVA
  45. Alexander Anatolievich SERYOZHENKO
  46. Elena Nikolaevna SHISHKINA
  47. Alexander Vladimirovich KOROTKIY
  48. Oksana Viktorovna SIGIDINA
  49. Valery Vladimirovich SKOROKHODOV
  50. Natalya Ivanovna STRELCHUK
  51. Sergey Leonidovich TELNYKH
  52. Roman Sergeevich UDALOV
  53. Alexandra Alexandrovna USACHEVA
  54. Natalya Markovna VOLKOVA
  55. Yuri Mikhailovich ZAKABLUK
  56. Marina Nikolaevna ZHEYNOVA
  57. Aleksei Mikhailovich ZHIGULIN
  58. Mikhail Valerievich ZHUKOV
  59. Tatyana Vladimirovna ZHURAVLEVA
  60. Abdu Tamer HASSAN
  61. Sergei Navilievich ABUKOV
  62. Vladimir Nikolaevich ANDRIENKO
  63. Alexander Vasilievich AVDEEV
  64. Andrey Vasilievich BAEVSKY
  65. Alexander Sergeevich BANAKH
  66. Rinat Alievich BILYALOV
  67. Maria Viktorovna BOGATOVA
  68. Alexander Alexandrovich BONDARENKO
  69. Alexander Viktorovich BYKADOROV
  70. Natalya Dmitrievna CHEKAREVA
  71. Sergey Anatolievich CHUCHIN
  72. Dmitry Murtazievich CHURADZE
  73. Dmitry Eduardovich DEZORTSEV
  74. Irina Leontievna DIANOVA
  75. Alexey Sergeevich DOROFEEV
  76. Alexander Pavlovich DYAGOVETS
  77. Olga Petrovna GRYAZNOVA
  78. Natalya Vladimirovna GUBAREVA
  79. Evgeny Alekseevich ILYENKO
  80. Viktor Dmitrievich ISHCHENKO
  81. German Rustemovich KADYROV
  82. Alexander Sergeevich KAMYSHOV
  83. Maxim Gennadievich KNYSH
  84. Maxim Vitalievich KOROLYUK
  85. Irina Anatolievna KOSTENKO
  86. Gennady Evgenievich KOVALCHUK
  87. Sergey Alexandrovich KOVALCHUK
  88. Alexander Vladimirovich KOVTYRIN
  89. Olga Alexandrovna KRAVTSOVA
  90. Julia Mikhailovna KRYUKOVA
  91. Klavdia Yurievna KULBATSKAYA
  92. Konstantin Alexandrovich KUZMIN
  93. Yury Vladimirovich LEONOV
  94. Roman Nikolaevich LEPA
  95. Yaroslav Igorevich LISOBEY
  96. Svetlana Yanovna ALYOSHINA
  97. Irina Ivanovna ANDRUKH
  98. Aleksei Yuryevich BELETSKY
  99. Gennadiy Mikhaylovich BUNEEV
  100. Oleg Viacheslavovich DADONOV
  101. Bella Seyranovna DEMESHKO
  102. Sergei Mikhaylovich DIDENKO
  103. Elena Evgenyevna FARAKHOVA
  104. Valeriy Iosifovich GALINKIN
  105. Svetlana Fiodorovna GIZAY
  106. Dmitry Yuryevich GOLDA
  107. Mikhail Vasilyevich GOLUBOVICH
  108. Andrei Anatolyevich GUBAREV
  109. Svetlana Vadimovna KHVOROSTIAN
  110. Vitaliy Mikhaylovich KISHKINOV
  111. Olga Anatolyevna KOBTSEVA
  112. Denis Sergeevich KOLESNIKOV
  113. Aleksandra Sergeevna KOVALENKO
  114. Aleksandr Valeryevich KRIYERENKO
  115. Dmitry Leonidovich KUKARSKY
  116. Andrei Viktorovich LITSOEV
  117. Roman Grigoryevich LYSENKO
  118. Pavel Georgievich MALY
  119. Ruslan Raisovich MARDANOV
  120. Zhanna Viktorovna MARFINA
  121. Anna Mikhaylovna MOSINA
  122. Zinaida Gavrilovna NADEN
  123. Pavel Aristievich PILAVOV
  124. Alla Arkadyevna PODTYNNAYA
  125. Vladimir Nikolaevich POLYAKOV
  126. Oleg Nikolaevich POPOV
  127. Elena Ivanovna RAKHMUKOV
  128. Igor Nikolaevich RYABUSHKIN
  129. Ivan Vladimirovich SANAYEV
  130. Vladimir Vladimirovich SANKIN
  131. Natalya Vladimirovna SERGUN
  132. Sergei Viktorovich SEROV
  133. Konstantin Evgenevich SKRYPNYK
  134. Viacheslav Evgenyevich SVETLOV
  135. Andrei Mikhaylovich TAMBOVTSEV
  136. Yuriy Nikolaevich TELIKANOV
  137. Maksim Anatolyevich UVAROV
  138. Aleksandr Viktorovich YERMOLENKO
  139. Yuriy Pavlovich YUROV
  140. Nelli Akopovna ZADIRAKA
  141. Dmitry Aleksandrovich KHOROSHILOV
  142. Andrei Fiodorovich SOPELNIK
  143. Oleg Valeryevich KOVAL
  144. Aleksandr Sergeevich GRIDENKO
  145. Nadezhda Yuryevna KOVALENKO
  146. Inna Valeryevna LAYEVSKAYA
  147. Mikhail Anatolyevich RYMAR
  148. Elena Borisovna STYAZHKINA
  149. Pavel Aleksandrovich CHAIKOVSKY
  150. Vladimir Anatolievich CHEKUN
  151. Pyotr Vitalyevich SHIMANOVSKY
  152. Larisa Aleksandrovna YUVKO
  153. Sergey Aleksandrovich ANTONIUK
  154. Grigory Vladimirovich BELYAEV
  155. Vasily Vasilevich BOZYAVKIN
  156. Andrey Aleksandrovich BORISOV
  157. Vitaly Aleksandrovich BREDNEV
  158. Igor Petrovich VITCHENKO
  159. Andrey Vladimirovich VYATKIN
  160. Oleg Konstantinovich GLEBOV
  161. Dmitry Ivanovich GRISHIN
  162. Tatyana Adolfovna DVORYADKINA
  163. Igor Borisovich DOBROS
  164. Anzhelika Alekseevna DOBROS
  165. Sergey Sergeevich ZAVDOVEEV
  166. Anatoly Pavlovich KOVAL
  167. Aleksandr Vladimirovich KOZLOV
  168. Ivan Aleksandrovich KONDRATOV
  169. Yaroslav Igorevich KONNIKOV
  170. Egor Vladimirovich KOROSTOV
  171. Vitaly Sergeevich KOSTAREV
  172. Alla Viktorovna BARKHATNOVA
  173. Tatyana Trofimovna DEMCHENKO
  174. Natalya Mikhailovna IVANISHNINA
  175. Maksim Gennadyevich KNISH
  176. Roman Aleksandrovich KORNIENKO
  177. Elena Leonidovna MELNIK
  178. Andrey Valerevich MIROSHNICHENKO
  179. Viktor Ionatanovich NEER
  180. Ekaterina Aleksandrovna PAVLENKO
  181. Dmitry Nikolaevich PEREPYOLKIN
  182. Sergey Konstantinovich SVERCHKOV
  183. Oleg Viktorovich STEPANOV
  184. Galina Aleksandrovna FILATOVA
  185. Roman Aleksandrovich KHRAMENKOV
  186. Sergey Gennadevich TSIPKALOV
  187. Aleksandr Valerevich KOSTENKO
  188. Sergey Yurievich KULAKOV
  189. Sergey Viktorovich LUGANSKY
  190. Sergey Gennadevich MAKEEV
  191. Roman Aleksandrovich MALIUTIN
  192. Ekaterina Gennadievna MARTYANOVA
  193. Vitaly Viktorovich METLA
  194. Viktor Yurievich PETROVICH
  195. Yuri Vladimirovich POLIUSHKIN
  196. Sergey Nikolaevich ROZHKOV
  197. Sergey Anatolievich RURA
  198. Eduard Evgenevich SALIHOV
  199. Aleksandr Borisovich SIMONENKO
  200. Vyacheslav Gennadievich TIKHONOV
  201. Oleg Mikhailovich SHABAN
  202. Stanislav Valerevich SHAPOSHNIKOV
  203. Aleksandr Ivanovich YAROVIKOV
2022-04-19RussiaIndividuals

Elites and close associates of the Regime

Country: Russia

Entered into force: April 19, 2022

The following individuals are close associates of the Russian regime, including Russian oligarchs and their family members, who were sanctioned for their complicity in Russia’s unjustifiable invasion of Ukraine.

List of individuals

(14 individuals)

  1. Petr Olegovich AVEN (born on March 16, 1955)
  2. Oleg Viktorovich BOYKO (born on September 28, 1964)
  3. Mikhail Maratovich FRIDMAN (born on April 21, 1964)
  4. Mikhail Safarbekovich GUTSERIEV (born in 1958)
  5. Igor Viktorovich MAKAROV (born on April 5, 1962)
  6. Elvira Sakhipzadovna NABIULLINA (born on October 29, 1963)
  7. Sergey ROLDUGIN (born on September 28, 1951)
  8. Alexander TORSHIN (born on November 27, 1953)
  9. German Borisovich KHAN (born on October 24, 1961)
  10. Alexander PONOMARENKO (born on October 27, 1964)
  11. Katerina Vladimirovna TIKHONOVA (born on August 31, 1986)
  12. Maria Vladimirovna VORONTSOVA (born on April 28, 1985)
  13. Maria Aleksandrovna LAVROVA (born on April 4, 1950)
  14. Yekaterina Sergeyevna VINOKUROVA (born in 1982)
2022-04-08RussiaEntities

Financial, defence, energy entities

Country: Russia

Entered into force: April 8, 2022

The following entities have provided indirect or direct support to the Russian military and are therefore complicit in the pain and suffering stemming from Vladimir Putin’s senseless war in Ukraine.

List of entities

(33 entities)

  1. Kronshtadt
  2. Special Technology Centre LLC
  3. RSB Group
  4. Radioavionica JSC
  5. Izmash Unmanned Systems
  6. NPP Istok
  7. Kurganmashzavod PJSC
  8. Kvant JSC
  9. Central Research Institute of Automation and Hydraulics
  10. Machine Building Design Bureau (Kolomna)
  11. Design Bureau of Special Machine Building
  12. Salavat Chemical Plant
  13. FNPTs Titan-Barrikady JSC
  14. Avangard JSC
  15. Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology
  16. Integral SPB
  17. Forss Technology Ltd.
  18. Baikal Electronics JSC
  19. Cheboksary Electrical Equipment Plant
  20. Central Research and Development Institute Tsiklon
  21. Crocus Nano Electronics
  22. Dalzavod Ship Repair Centre JSC
  23. Kranark LLC
  24. Zvezda PJSC
  25. MPI Volna LLC
  26. GosNIIkhimanalit JSC
  27. Russian Scientific Research Institute “Elektrostandart” JSC
  28. MCST JSC
  29. N.A. Dollezhal Order of Lenin Research and Design Institute of Power Engineering JSC
  30. Shipyard Vympel JSC
  31. Pella-Mash LLC
  32. MIASS Machine Building Plant JSC
  33. Svetlovskoye Predpriyatiye Era JSC
2022-04-05RussiaEntities

Insurance-related prohibitions

Country: Russia

Entered into force: April 5, 2022

Entities in Canada are henceforth prohibited from providing insurance, reinsurance, and underwriting services for Russian aviation and aerospace products.

2022-04-05RussiaIndividuals

Insurance-related prohibitions

Country: Russia

Entered into force: April 5, 2022

Individuals in Canada are henceforth prohibited from providing insurance, reinsurance, and underwriting services for Russian aviation and aerospace products.

2022-04-05RussiaIndividuals

Elites and close associates of the Regime

Country: Russia

Entered into force: April 5, 2022

The following individuals are close associates of the Russian regime who were sanctioned for having facilitated and enabled violations of Ukraine’s sovereignty, territorial integrity and independence.

List of individuals

(9 individuals)

  1. Vladimir Olegovich POTANIN (born on January 3, 1961)
  2. Viktor Felixovich VEKSELBERG (born on April 14, 1957)
  3. Kirill Nikolayevich SHAMALOV (born on March 22, 1982)
  4. Igor Olegovich KOSTYUKOV (born on February 21, 1961)
  5. Dmitry Alexandrovich PUMPYANSKY (born on March 22, 1964)
  6. Galina Evgenyevna PUMPYANSKAYA (born on February 10, 1966)
  7. Vadim Nikolaevich MOSHKOVICH (born on April 6, 1967)
  8. Leonid Viktorovich MIKHELSON (born on August 11, 1955)
  9. Alexander Semenovich VINOKUROV (born on October 12, 1982)
2022-04-05BelarusIndividuals

Associates of the Lukashenko regime

Country: Belarus

Entered into force: April 5, 2022

The following individuals are close associates of the Lukashenko regime who were sanctioned for having facilitated and enabled violations of Ukraine’s sovereignty, territorial integrity and independence.

List of individuals

(9 individuals)

  1. Aleksandr Vasilevich SHAKUTIN (born January 12, 1959)
  2. Vladimir Pavlovich PEFTIEV (born July 1, 1957)
  3. Anatoly Andreevich TERNAVSKY (born in 1950)
  4. Pavel Georgievich TOPUZIDIS (born in 1956)
  5. Evgeniy Rafilovich BASKIN (born in 1965)
  6. Valentin Valentinovich BAIKO (born in 1969)
  7. Andrey Valeryanovich BURDYKO (born June 9, 1973)
  8. Sergey Dmitrievich SIMONENKO (born April 2, 1968)
  9. Andrey Vladimirovich ZHUK (born August 6, 1969)
2022-04-05BelarusGoods and services

Export prohibitions

Country: Belarus

Entered into force: April 5, 2022

Items described in the Restricted Goods and Technology List are subject to new export prohibitions in an effort to deny Belarus access to goods and technology that could benefit their military.

2022-04-05BelarusGoods and services

Insurance-related prohibitions

Country: Belarus

Entered into force: April 5, 2022

Individuals and entities in Canada are henceforth prohibited from providing insurance, reinsurance, and underwriting services for Belarusian aviation and aerospace products.

2022-03-24RussiaGoods and services

Export prohibitions

Country: Russia

Entered into force: March 24, 2022

Items described in the Restricted Goods and Technology List are subject to new export prohibitions in an effort to deny Russia access to goods and technology that could benefit their military.

2022-03-24RussiaIndividuals

Elites and close associates of the Regime

Country: Russia

Entered into force: March 24, 2022

The following individuals are members of the Russian Federation Council, who were sanctioned for having facilitated and enabled violations of Ukraine’s sovereignty and territorial integrity.

List of individuals

(160 individuals)

  1. Alexander Konstantinovich AKIMOV (born November 10, 1954)
  2. Anatoly Dmitriyevich ARTAMONOV (born May 5, 1952)
  3. Elena Osipovna AVDEEVA (born July 19, 1968)
  4. Ivan Nikolayevich ABRAMOV (born June 16, 1978)
  5. Mikhail Alexandrovich AFANASOV (born June 15, 1953)
  6. Mohmad Isayevich AKHMADOV (born April 17, 1972)
  7. Oleg Alexandrovich ALEKSEEV (born December 21, 1967)
  8. Sergei Petrovich ARENIN (born August 29, 1958)
  9. Yelena Vladimirovna AFANASEVA (born on March 27, 1975)
  10. Yuri Viktorovich ARKHAROV(born June 13, 1977)
  11. Alexander Davydovich BASHKIN (born on June 10, 1962)
  12. Alexander Yuryevich BRYKSIN (born on January 20, 1967)
  13. Andrey Alexanderovich BAZILEVSKY (born on February 24, 1967)
  14. Mikhail Vladimirovich BELOUSOV (born on October 11, 1953)
  15. Mukharbek Ojbertovich BARAKHOYEV (born on January 4, 1971)
  16. Sergei Vladimirovich BEREZKIN (born on June 23, 1955)
  17. Sergei Vyacheslavovich BEZDENEZHNYKH (born on August 25, 1979)
  18. Sergei Fateevich BRILKA (born on March 11, 1954)
  19. Viktor Nikolayevich BONDAREV (born on December 7, 1959)
  20. Vladimir Andreevich BEKETOV (born on March 29, 1949)
  21. Yegor Afanasyevich BORISOV (born on August 15, 1954)
  22. Yelena Vasilyevna BIBIKOVA (born on September 23, 1956)
  23. Andrey Vladimirovich CHERNYSHEV (born on July 10, 1970)
  24. Alexander Vladimirovich DVOINYKH (born on January 19, 1984)
  25. Konstantin Konstantinovich DOLGOV (born on August 12, 1968)
  26. Vadim Yevgenyevich DENGIN (born on September 23, 1980)
  27. Gennady Yegorovich EMELYANOV (bornon January 1, 1957)
  28. Olga Nikolayevna EPIFANOVA (born on August 19, 1966)
  29. Arsen Suleimanovich FADZAYEV (born on September 5, 1962)
  30. Nikolai Vasilyevich FYODOROV (born on May 9, 1958)
  31. Yury Viktorovich FEDOROV (born on January 1, 1972)
  32. Airat Minerasokhovich GIBATDINOV (born on January 16, 1986)
  33. Alexander Vladislavovich GUSAKOVSKY (born on August 25, 1970)
  34. Denis Vladimirovich GUSEV (born on December 26, 1976)
  35. Dmitry Yurievich GORITSKY (born on October 28, 1970)
  36. Lilia Salavatovna GUMEROVA (born on December 16, 1972)
  37. Lyubov Nikolayevna GLEBOVA (born on March 7, 1960)
  38. Rimma Fedorovna GALUSHINA (born on May 30, 1963)
  39. Sergei Vasilyevich GORNYAKOV (born on January 5, 1966)
  40. Suleiman Sadulayevich GEREMEYEV (born on January 20, 1971)
  41. Svetlana Petrovna GORYACHEVA (born on June 3, 1947)
  42. Tatyana Anatolyevna GIGEL (born on February 27, 1960)
  43. Vladimir Philippovich GORODETSKIY (born on July 11, 1948)
  44. Eduard Vladimirovich ISAKOV (born on October 4, 1973)
  45. Sergey Pavlovich IVANOV (born on April19, 1952)
  46. Vasily Nikolayevich IKONNIKOV (born on April 26, 1961)
  47. Aleksey Nikolayevich KONDRATENKO (born on December 16, 1969)
  48. Alexander Alexandrovich KARELIN (born on September 19, 1967)
  49. Alexander Bogdanovich KARLIN (born on October 29, 1951)
  50. Andrey Igorevich KISLOV (born on August 29, 1958)
  51. Andrey Arkadyevich KLIMOV (born on November 9, 1954)
  52. Andrey Viktorovich KUTEPOV (born on April 6, 1971)
  53. Arsen Bashirovich KANOKOV (born on February 22, 1957)
  54. Belan Bagaudinovich KHAMCHIEV (born on December 7, 1960)
  55. Dmitry Gennadyevich KUZMIN (born on June 28, 1975)
  56. Galina Nikolayevna KARELOVA (born on June 29, 1950)
  57. Grigory Borisovich KARASIN (born on August 23, 1949)
  58. Irina Andreevna KOZHANOVA (born on July 6, 1987)
  59. Krym Oliyevich KAZANOKOV (born on July 19, 1962)
  60. Maxim Gennadyevich KAVDZHARADZE (born on June 10, 1969)
  61. Murat Krym-Gerievich KHAPSIROKOV (born on January 26, 1978)
  62. Natalia Vladimirovna KOSYKHINA (born on August 7, 1972)
  63. Nikolai Fedorovich KONDRATYUK (born on July 11, 1957)
  64. Nina Germanovna KULIKOVSKIH (born on February 5, 1961)
  65. Oksana Vladimirovna KHLYAKINA (born on November 28, 1969)
  66. Olga Nikolaevna KHOKHLOVA (born on November 18, 1957)
  67. Olga Fedorovna KOVITIDI (born on May 7, 1962)
  68. Sergei Ivanovich KISLYAK (born on September 7, 1950)
  69. Sergey Viktorovich KALASHNIK (born on March 31, 1978)
  70. Sergey Nikolayevich KOLBIN (born on October 29, 1969)
  71. Suleiman Abusaidovich KERIMOV (born on March 12, 1966)
  72. Viktor Melkhiorovich KRESS (born on November 16, 1948)
  73. Vladimir Igorevich KOZHIN (born on February 28, 1959)
  74. Vladimir Kazimirovich KRAVCHENKO (born on June 12, 1964)
  75. Vladimir Igorevich KRUGLY (born on May 27, 1955)
  76. Grigory Petrovich LEDKOV (born on March 26, 1969)
  77. Sergei Nikolayevich LUKIN (born on July 7, 1954)
  78. Vladimir Albertovich LEBEDEV (born on April 23, 1962)
  79. Yulia Vikotrovna LAZUTKINA (born on March 11, 1981)
  80. Alexei Petrovich MAYOROV (born on December 29, 1961)
  81. Farit Mubarakshevich MUKHAMETSHIN (born on January 31, 1947)
  82. Igor Nikolayevich MOROZOV (born on December 10, 1956)
  83. Sergei Petrovich MIKHAILOV (born on May 22, 1965)
  84. Sergei Gerasimovich MITIN (born on June 14, 1951)
  85. Sergey Alexanderovich MARTYNOV (born on August 22, 1959)
  86. Sergey Nikolayevich MURATOV (born on January 13, 1964)
  87. Taimuraz Dzambekovich MAMSUROV (born on April 13, 1954)
  88. Alexander Vladimirovich NAROLIN (born on June 27, 1972)
  89. Alexander Nikolayevich NEKRASOV (born on June 20, 1963)
  90. Alexander Valeryevich NIKITIN (born on April 26, 1976)
  91. Alexander Vyacheslavovich NOVIUKHOV (born on October 5, 1975)
  92. Boris Alexandrovich NEVZOROV (born on September 21, 1955)
  93. Lyudmila Borisovna NARUSOVA (born on May 2, 1951)
  94. Viktor Feodosyevich NOVOZHILOV (born on February 16, 1965)
  95. Vyacheslav Vladimirovich NAGOVITSYN (born on March 2, 1956)
  96. Alexei Maratovich ORLOV (born on October 9, 1961)
  97. Anna Ivanovna OTKE (born on December 21, 1974)
  98. Dina Ivanovna OYUN (born on June 25, 1963)
  99. Gennady Ivanovich ORDENOV (born on September 4, 1957)
  100. Alexander Yuryevich PRONYUSHKIN (born on July 31, 1987)
  101. Dmitry Sergeyevich PERMINOV (born on April 3, 1979)
  102. Elena Vladimirovna PISAREVA (born on January 20, 1967)
  103. Igor Vladimirovich PANCHENKO (born on May 18, 1963)
  104. Irina Aleksandrovna PETINA (born on August 31, 1972)
  105. Margarita Nikolayevna PAVLOVA (born on January 22, 1979)
  106. Sergey Nikolayevich PERMINOV (born on September 16, 1968)
  107. Valery Andreevich PONOMAREV (born on August 17, 1959)
  108. Vladimir Vladimirovich POLETAYEV (born on May 23, 1975)
  109. Yelena Alekseevna PERMINOVA (born on December 5, 1960)
  110. Alexander Vasilyevich RAKITIN (born on May 17, 1958)
  111. Eduard Ergartovich ROSSEL (born on October 8, 1937)
  112. Grigoriy Alekseevich RAPOTA (born on February 5, 1944)
  113. Irina Valeryevna RUKAVISHNIKOVA (born on February 3, 1973)
  114. Sergey Nikolayevich RYABUKHIN (born on November 13, 1954)
  115. Akhmat Anzorovich SALPAGAROV (born on January 13, 1962)
  116. Alexander Alexandrovich SAVIN (born on January 28, 1962)
  117. Alexei Vladimirovich SINITSYN (born on January 13, 1976)
  118. Anatoly Ivanovich SHIROKOV (born on December 29, 1967)
  119. Andrei Anatolyevich SHEVCHENKO (born on May 29, 1965)
  120. Artem Gennadyevich SHEIKIN (born on March 25, 1980)
  121. Dmitry Vladimirovich SAVELYEV (born on August 3, 1968)
  122. Elena Borisovna SHUMILOVA (born on April 1, 1978)
  123. Evgeny Stepanovich SAVCHENKO (born on April 8, 1950)
  124. Galina Nikolayevna SOLODUN (born on January 26, 1968)
  125. Inna Yuryevna SVYATENKO (born on September 6, 1967)
  126. Lenar Rinatovich SAFIN (born on February 11, 1969)
  127. Lyudmila Nikolayevna SKAKOVSKAYA (born on November 13, 1961)
  128. Nikolai Petrovich SEMISOTOV (born on December 2, 1968)
  129. Tatiana Anatolyevna SAKHAROVA (born on June 16, 1973)
  130. Valery Vladimirovich SEMYONOV (born on September 16, 1960)
  131. Andrei Anatolyevich TURCHAK (born on December 20, 1975)
  132. Lyudmila Zaumovna TALABAYEVA (born on June 6, 1957)
  133. Oleg Polikarpovich TKACH (born on September 23, 1967)
  134. Oleg Vladimirovich TSEPKIN (born on September 15, 1965)
  135. Pavel Vladimirovich TARAKANOV (born on June 21, 1982)
  136. Peter Nikolayevich TULTAEV (born on January 1, 1961)
  137. Vyacheslav Stepanovich TIMCHENKO (born on November 20, 1955)
  138. Iliyas Magomed-Salamovich UMAKHANOV (born on March 27, 1957)
  139. Mukharby Magomedovich ULBASHEV (born on May 15, 1960)
  140. Valery Petrovich USATYUK (born on July 14, 1948)
  141. Alexander Alexandrovich VAINBERG (born on February 2, 1961)
  142. Alexander Georgiyevich VARFOLOMEEV (born on June 4, 1965)
  143. Alexander Gennadyevich VYSOKINSKY (born on September 24, 1973)
  144. Dmitry Yuryevich VASILENKO (born on May 11, 1969)
  145. Nikolay Nikolayevich VLADIMIROV (born on January 18, 1979)
  146. Valery Nikolayevich VASILYEV (born on July 17, 1965)
  147. Yuri Konstantinovich VALYAEV (born on April 18, 1959)
  148. Alexander Georgievich YAROSHUK (born on November 15, 1965)
  149. Andrei Nikolayevich YEPISHIN (born on October 29, 1967)
  150. Andrey Vladimirovich YATSKIN (born on April 25, 1969)
  151. Gennady Vladimirovich YAGUBOV (born on April 17, 1968)
  152. Irek Ishmukhametovich YALALOV (born on January 27, 1961)
  153. Alexander Arkadyevich ZHUKOV (born on December 29, 1974)
  154. Anastasia Gennadyevna ZHUKOVA (born on November 8, 1974)
  155. Bair Bayaskhalanovich ZHAMSUYEV (born on January 29, 1959)
  156. Igor Dmitriyevich ZUBAREV (born on July 20, 1966)
  157. Nikolai Andreevich ZHURAVLEV (born on September 1, 1976)
  158. Olga Sergeevna ZABRALOVA (born on March 30, 1980)
  159. Victor Victorovich ZOBNEV (born on June 7, 1964)
  160. Yelena Gennadyevna ZLENKO (born on June 20, 1967)
2022-03-16BelarusIndividuals

Associates of the Lukashenko regime

Country: Belarus

Entered into force: March 16, 2022

The following individuals are senior officials of Belarus’s Department of Defence who were sanctioned for supporting the Russian invasion, notably by allowing their country to serve as a launch pad.

List of individuals

(22 individuals)

  1. Oleg Leonidovich VOINOV (born in 1967)
  2. Dmitry Anatolievich MIHOLAP (born in 1974)
  3. Anatoliy Anatolievich BULAVKO (born in 1969)
  4. Victor Vladimirovich SOYKO (born in 1971)
  5. Vadim Anatolyevich LUKASHEVICH
  6. Dmitry Alexandrovich ZABROTSKY (born in 1971)
  7. Oleg Nikolayevich KOPYL
  8. Leonid Viktorovich KASINSKY (born on June 29, 1972)
  9. Igor Vladimirovich MOZHILOVSKY (born in 1971)
  10. Sergei Anatolievich SAUTA
  11. Dmitri Ivanovich SUROVICH
  12. Ivan Josephovich BOGUSLAVSKY (born on August 4, 1968)
  13. Yuri Mikhailovich PEYGANOVICH
  14. Alexander Ivanovich BAS (born on August 17, 1971)
  15. Dmitry Leontievich BEKREN (born in 1979)
  16. Vadim Evgenievich SHADURA
  17. Vitaly Fridrikhovich KILCHEVSKY (born in 1978)
  18. Valery Ivanovich YANUSHKEVICH
  19. Sergey Nikolayevich GRINYUK (born on May 11, 1971)
  20. Vyacheslav Aleksandrovich LENKEVICH
  21. Aleksandr Viktorovich NAUMENKO
  22. Vladimir Vladimirovich KULAZHIN
2022-03-14RussiaIndividuals

Elites and close associates of the Regime

Country: Russia

Entered into force: March 14, 2022

The following individuals are Russian senior officials who were sanctioned for enabling and supporting President Putin’s choice to invade a peaceful and sovereign country.

List of individuals

(15 individuals)

  1. Dmitry Yuryevich GRIGORENKO (born in 1978)
  2. Maxim Gennadyevich RESHETNIKOV (born in 1979)
  3. Nikolai Anatolyevich YEVMENOV (born in 1962)
  4. Vladimir Lvovich KASATONOV (born in 1962)
  5. Igor Vladimirovich OSIPOV (born in 1973)
  6. Sergei Vladimirovich SUROVIKIN (born in 1966)
  7. Sergey Vladimirovich DRONOV (born in 1962)
  8. Sergey Mikhailovich PINCHUK (born in 1971)
  9. Arkadiy Yurevich ROMANOV (born in 1973)
  10. Andrei Olgertovich VOLOZHINSKY (born in 1960)
  11. Mikhail Yevgenyevich MIZINTSEV (born in 1962)
  12. Igor Yevgenyevich KONASHENKOV (born in 1966)
  13. Aleksandr Petrovich CHUPRIYAN (born in 1958)
  14. Dmitry Viktorovich KOCHNEV (born in 1964)
  15. Sergei Borisovich KOROLYOV (born in 1962)
2022-03-10RussiaGoods and services

Petroleum products import ban

Country: Russia

Entered into force: March 10, 2022

The Government of Canada has banned imports of specific petroleum products from Russia, including crude oil. Canada does not currently import any crude oil from Russia, and has not since 2019. The new ban will ensure this remains the case going forward.

2022-03-10RussiaEntities

Financial, defence, energy entities

Country: Russia

Entered into force: March 10, 2022

The following entities working in Russia’s defence sector were sanctioned for their role in enabling or supporting President Putin’s unprovoked and unjustified invasion of Ukraine.

List of entities

(32 entities)

  1. Admiralty Shipyard JSC
  2. Aleksandrov Scientific Research Technological Institute NITI
  3. Communication Center of the Ministry of Defense
  4. Federal Research Center Boreskov Institute of Catalysis
  5. Federal State Budgetary Enterprise of the Administration of the President of Russia
  6. Federal State Budgetary Institution “Special Flight Detachment ‘Russia’”
  7. Federal State Unitary Enterprise Dukhov Automatics Research Institute
  8. Foreign Intelligence Service
  9. Forensic Center of Nizhniy Novgorod Region Main Directorate of the Ministry of Interior Affairs
  10. Irkut Corporation
  11. Irkut Research and Production Corporation PJSC
  12. Scientific Research Institute of Computing Machinery JSC
  13. Central Research Institute of Machine Building JSC
  14. Kazan Helicopter Plant Repair Service JSC
  15. Kazan Helicopter Plant PJSC
  16. Rocket and Space Centre – Progress JSC
  17. Komsomolsk-na-Amur Aviation Production Organization
  18. Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation
  19. NPO High Precision Systems JSC
  20. NPO Splav JSC
  21. Beriev Aircraft Company PJSC
  22. POLYUS Research Institute of M.F. Stelmakh JSC
  23. Promtech-Dubna JSC
  24. Radiotechnical and Information Systems Concern
  25. Rapart Services LLC
  26. Rosoboronexport JSC
  27. Rostekh – Azimuth
  28. Russian Helicopters JSC
  29. Sukhoi Civil Aircraft
  30. UEC-Saturn
  31. United Engine Corporation
  32. United Instrument Manufacturing Corporation
2022-03-10RussiaIndividuals

Elites and close associates of the Regime

Country: Russia

Entered into force: March 10, 2022

The following individuals are former Russian senior officials and associates of the regime who were sanctioned for their complicity in President Putin’s choice to invade a peaceful and sovereign country.

List of individuals

(5 individuals)

  1. Roman Arkadyevich ABRAMOVICH (born in 1966)
  2. Ella Aleksandrovna PAMFILOVA (born in 1953)
  3. Alisher Burkhanovich USMANOV (born in 1953)
  4. Elena Evgenievna MOROZOVA
  5. Igor Vladimirovich YANCHUK (born on July 12, 1980)
2022-03-08BelarusEntities

Associates of the Lukashenko regime

Country: Belarus

Entered into force: March 8, 2022

The following entities are close associates of the Alexander Lukashenko regime who were sanctioned for enabling President Putin’s invasion of a free and sovereign nation.

List of entities

(25 entities)

  1. Absolutbank
  2. Amkodor Holding
  3. Belaruskali OAO
  4. Belarusian Potash Company
  5. Naftan Oil Refinery
  6. Grodno Tobacco Factory 'Neman'
  7. Minsk Tractor Works
  8. Belneftkhim
  9. Emirates Blue Sky
  10. Dubai Water Front
  11. Belinvestbank
  12. Belbizneslizing
  13. Belinvest-Engineering
  14. Bank Dabrabyt
  15. State Authority for Military Industry of the Republic of Belarus (SAMI)
  16. Public Joint Stock Company Integral
  17. 24x7 Panoptes
  18. Sokhra
  19. Synesis
  20. Inter Tobacco
  21. Minsk Wheel Tractor Plant
  22. Belspetsvneshtechnika
  23. Scientific and Production Limited Liability Company OKB TSP
  24. 558 Aircraft Repair Plant
  25. Minotor-Service
2022-03-08BelarusIndividuals

Associates of the Lukashenko regime

Country: Belarus

Entered into force: March 8, 2022

The following individuals are close associates of the Alexander Lukashenko regime who were sanctioned for enabling President Putin’s invasion of a free and sovereign nation.

List of individuals

(19 individuals)

  1. Inna Vladimirovna OLEKSINA
  2. Vitaly Alekseyevich OLEKSIN
  3. Denis Aleksandrovich MIKUSHEV
  4. Vyacheslav Ivanovich TULEYKO
  5. Igor Sergeyevich KABUSHEV
  6. Igor Vasilyevich KARPENKO
  7. Grigory Yuryevich AZARYONOK
  8. Lyudmila GLADKAYA
  9. Igor Petrovich TUR
  10. Ekaterina Vorobei SMUSHKOVICH
  11. Ivan Ivanovich GOLOVATY
  12. Anatoly Mechislavovich MARKEVICH
  13. Valery Nikolaevich IVANOV
  14. Aleksandr Grigoryevich VOLFOVICH
  15. Dmitry Aleksandrovich PANTUS
  16. Viachaslau Yevgenyevich RASSALAI
  17. Аlexey Ivanovich RIMASHEVSKIY
  18. Aliaksandr Petrovich VETENEVICH
  19. Aliaksandr Yauhenavich SHATROU
2022-03-06RussiaOther

Russian vessels

Country: Russia

Entered into force: March 6, 2022

Canada is prohibiting Russian ships from docking in Canada or passing through Canadian waters. These measures were taken in order to put further pressure on Russia’s leadership.

2022-03-06RussiaIndividuals

Elites and close associates of the Regime

Country: Russia

Entered into force: March 6, 2022

The following individuals are financiers and supporters of Russian leadership who were sanctioned for their complicity in Russia’s unjustifiable invasion of Ukraine.

List of individuals

(10 individuals)

  1. Mikhail Albertovich MURASHKO (born in 1967)
  2. Dmitry Nikolayevich PATRUSHEV (born in 1977)
  3. Vladimir Rudolfovich SOLOVYOV (born in 1963)
  4. Margarita Simonovna SIMONYAN (born in 1980)
  5. Oleg Vladimirovich DERIPASKA (born in 1968)
  6. Pavel Vladimirovich KRASHENINNIKOV (born in 1964)
  7. Victor Evdokimovich GAVRILOV
  8. Dmitry IVANOV
  9. Konstantin Lvovich ERNST (born in 1961)
  10. Dmitry Sergeyevich PESKOV (born in 1967)
2022-03-04RussiaIndividuals

Elites and close associates of the Regime

Country: Russia

Entered into force: March 4, 2022

The following individuals are linked to 2 companies in Russia’s energy sector, Rosneft and Gazprom, which were sanctioned for their role in enabling or supporting Russia’s unprovoked and unjustified invasion of Ukraine.

List of individuals

(10 individuals)

  1. Zeljko RUNJE (born in 1954)
  2. Didier CASIMIRO (born in 1966)
  3. Ilgam KUCHUKOV (born in 1970)
  4. Dina Rinatovna MALIKOVA (born in 1975)
  5. Valentin Gennadyevich MAMAEV (born in 1976)
  6. Andrey Aleksandrovich POLYAKOV (born in 1976)
  7. Khasan Kureyshevich TATRIEV (born in 1963)
  8. Alexey Borisovich MILLER (born on January 31, 1962)
  9. Irina Nikolayevna MILYUTINA (born in 1973)
  10. Oleg Yevgenyevich AKSYUTIN (born on May 5, 1967)
2022-02-28RussiaIndividuals

Members of Russia’s Security Council

Country: Russia

Entered into force: February 28, 2022

The following individuals are members of Russia’s Security Council, who bear the greatest responsibility for Russia’s unprovoked and unjustified invasion of Ukraine.

List of individuals

(18 individuals)

  1. Vladimir Vladimirovich PUTIN
  2. Sergei Kuzhugetovich SHOIGU
  3. Sergei Viktorovich LAVROV
  4. Konstantin Anatolyevich CHUYCHENKO
  5. Anton Germanovich SILUANOV
  6. Anton Eduardovich VAINO
  7. Mikhail Vladimirovich MISHUSTIN
  8. Vladimir Alexandrovich KOLOKOLTSEV
  9. Alexander Dmitryevich BEGLOV
  10. Dmitry Anatolyevich MEDVEDEV
  11. Yury Yakovlevich CHAIKA
  12. Alexander Vladimirovich GUTSAN
  13. Igor Anatolyevich KOMAROV
  14. Anatoly Anatolyevich SERYSHEV
  15. Sergei Semyonovich SOBYANIN
  16. Yury Petrovich TRUTNEV
  17. Vladimir Vladimirovich YAKUSHEV
  18. Vladimir Ivanovich BULAVIN
2022-02-28RussiaEntities

Banks and financial institutions

Country: Russia

Entered into force: February 28, 2022

The following bank and key financial institutions were subject to new prohibitions on direct and indirect dealings in Russian sovereign debt.

Note: The Government of Canada later expanded these measures to include a full dealings ban in an effort to exert financial pressure on the Russian government.

List of entities

(3 entities)

  1. National Wealth Fund of the Russian Federation
  2. Central Bank of the Russian Federation
  3. Ministry of Finance of the Russian Federation
2022-02-24RussiaEntities

Financial, defence, energy entities

Country: Russia

Entered into force: February 24, 2022

The following financial, defence, energy entities were sanctioned for their role in enabling or supporting Russia’s unprovoked and unjustified invasion of Ukraine.

List of entities

(27 entities)

  1. Sberbank - was moved from Schedule 2 to Schedule 1
  2. VTB - was moved from Schedule 2 to Schedule 1
  3. Russian Direct Investment Fund
  4. Alfa-Bank
  5. Eximbank of Russia
  6. Bank Otkritie Financial Corporation PJSC
  7. Novikombank JSCB
  8. Transkapitalbank PJSC
  9. Cetelem Bank
  10. Ural Bank for Reconstruction and Development
  11. Genbank
  12. Black Sea Bank for Development and Reconstruction
  13. Rostec
  14. Sovcombank
  15. Wagner
  16. Rostelecom
  17. RusHydro
  18. Alrosa
  19. Sovcomflot
  20. Russian Railways
  21. United Aircraft Corporation - was moved from Schedule 2 to Schedule 1
  22. Tactical Missiles Corporation
  23. Gazprombank - was moved from Schedule 2 to Schedule 1
  24. Russian Agricultural Bank - was moved from Schedule 2 to Schedule 1
  25. Gazprom - was moved from Schedule 3 to Schedule 1
  26. Gazpromneft - was moved from Schedule 3 to Schedule 1
  27. Transneft - was moved from Schedule 3 to Schedule 1
2022-02-24RussiaEntities

Financial, defence, energy entities

Country: Russia

Entered into force: February 24, 2022

The following financial entities were sanctioned as part of a dealings ban on direct and indirect dealings in Russian sovereign debt.

List of entities

(2 entities)

  1. VEB – was moved from Schedule 2 to Schedule 1
  2. Promsvyazbank PJSC
2022-02-24RussiaIndividuals

Elites and close associates of the Regime

Country: Russia

Entered into force: February 24, 2022

The following individuals were identified as key members of President Putin’s inner circle, close contacts and family members of some individuals already sanctioned by Canada. These individuals were sanctioned in order to put further pressure on Russia’s leadership.

List of individuals

(31 individuals)

  1. Yevgeny Viktorovich PRIGOZHIN
  2. Lyubov Valentinova PRIGOZHINA
  3. Polina Evgenievna PRIGOZHINA
  4. Pavel Evgenyevich PRIGOZHIN
  5. Kirill Alexandrovich DMITRIEV
  6. Andrey Sergeevich PUCHKOV
  7. Yuri Alekseyevich SOLOVYOV
  8. Herman Oskarovich GREF
  9. Aleksandr Aleksandrovich VEDYAKHIN
  10. Lev Aronovich KHASIS
  11. Ivan Igorevich SECHIN
  12. Andrey Nikolaevich PATRUSHEV
  13. Sergei Sergeivich IVANOV
  14. Denis Aleksandrovich BORTNIKOV
  15. Vladimir KIRIYENKO
  16. Liliya Arkadyevna ROTENBERG
  17. Pavel Arkadyevich ROTENBERG
  18. Boris Borisovich ROTENBERG
  19. Roman Borisovich ROTENBERG
  20. Nikolai Petrovich TOKAREV
  21. Dmitriy UTKIN
  22. Karina ROTENBERG
  23. Stanislav Sergeevich CHEMEZOV
  24. Ekaterina Sergeevna IGNATOVA
  25. Anastasiya Mikhailovna IGNATOVA
  26. Galina TOKAREVA
  27. Maya Nikolaevna BOLOTOVA
  28. Galina ULYUTINA
  29. Igor SHUVALOV
  30. Petr Mikhailovich FRADKOV
  31. Yury Borisovich SLYUSAR
2022-02-24RussiaIndividuals

Elites and close associates of the Regime

Country: Russia

Entered into force: February 24, 2022

The following individuals are members of the Russian State Duma, who were sanctioned for their vote to recognize the independence of the so-called republics in Donetsk and Luhansk. Canada also imposed prohibitions on certain transactions and activities in these regions.

List of individuals

(351 Duma members)

  1. Khizri Magomedovich ABAKAROV (Russian: Хизри Магомедович АБАКАРОВ)
  2. Mikhail Yurievich AVDEEV (Russian: Михаил Юрьевич АВДЕЕВ)
  3. Bekhan Vakhaevich AGAEV (Russian: Бекхан Вахаевич АГАЕВ)
  4. Rakhim Azizboevich AZIMOV (Russian: Рахим Азизбоевич АЗИМОВ)
  5. Elvira Rinatovna AITKULOVA (Russian: Эльвира Ринатовна АИТКУЛОВА)
  6. Anatoly Gennadievich AKSAKOV (Russian: Анатолий Геннадьевич АКСАКОВ)
  7. Alexander Sergeevich AKSYONENKO (Russian: Александр Сергеевич АКСЁНЕНКО)
  8. Nikolai Nikolaevich ALEKSEENKO (Russian: Николай Николаевич АЛЕКСЕЕНКО)
  9. Andrey Anatolievich ALEKHIN (Russian: Андрей Анатольевич АЛЕХИН)
  10. Sergey Viktorovich ALTUKHOV (Russian: Сергей Викторович АЛТУХОВ)
  11. Andrey Gennadievich ALSHEVSKIH (Russian: Андрей Геннадьевич АЛЬШЕВСКИХ)
  12. Olga Nikolaevna AMELCHENKOVA (Russian: Ольга Николаевна АМЕЛЬЧЕНКОВА)
  13. Petr Revoldovich AMMOSOV (Russian: Петр Револьдович АММОСОВ)
  14. Igor Alexandrovich ANANSKIH (Russian: Игорь Александрович АНАНСКИХ)
  15. Andrey Anatolievich ANIKEEV (Russian: Андрей Анатольевич АНИКЕЕВ)
  16. Grigory Viktorovich ANIKEEV (Russian: Григорий Викторович АНИКЕЕВ)
  17. Igor Alexandrovich ANTROPENKO (Russian: Игорь Александрович АНТРОПЕНКО)
  18. Olga Nikolaevna ANUFRIEVA (Russian: Ольга Николаевна АНУФРИЕВА)
  19. Nikolay Vasilievich AREFIEV (Russian: Николай Васильевич АРЕФЬЕВ)
  20. Valentina Nikolaevna ARTAMONOVA (Russian: Валентина Николаевна АРТАМОНОВА)
  21. Alena Igorevna ARSHINOVA (Russian: Алёна Игоревна АРШИНОВА)
  22. Yury Vyacheslavovich AFONIN (Russian: Юрий Вячеславович АФОНИН)
  23. Rinat Zaydulaevich AYUPOV (Russian: Ринат Зайдулаевич АЮПОВ)
  24. Leonid Ivanovich BABASHOV (Russian: Леонид Иванович БАБАШОВ)
  25. Ivan Nikolaevich BABICH (Russian: Иван Николаевич БАБИЧ)
  26. Timofey Timofeevich BAZHENOV (Russian: Тимофей Тимофеевич БАЖЕНОВ)
  27. Zarif Zakirovich BAIGUSKAROV (Russian: Зариф Закирович БАЙГУСКАРОВ)
  28. Bekhan Abdulkhamidovich BARAKHOEV (Russian: Бекхан Абдулхамидович БАРАХОЕВ)
  29. Anton Alexandrovich BASANSKY (Russian: Антон Александрович БАСАНСКИЙ)
  30. Rima Akberdinovna BATALOVA (Russian: Рима Акбердиновна БАТАЛОВА)
  31. Konstantin Mikhailovich BAKHAREV (Russian: Константин Михайлович БАХАРЕВ)
  32. Vitaly Viktorovich BAKHMETIEV (Russian: Виталий Викторович БАХМЕТЬЕВ)
  33. Badma Nikolaevich BASHANKAEV (Russian: Бадма Николаевич БАШАНКАЕВ)
  34. Dmitry Anatolievich BELIK (Russian: Дмитрий Анатольевич БЕЛИК)
  35. Vadim Vladimirovich BELOUSOV (Russian: Вадим Владимирович БЕЛОУСОВ)
  36. Irina Viktorovna BELYKH (Russian: Ирина Викторовна БЕЛЫХ)
  37. Svetlana Viktorovna BESSARAB (Russian: Светлана Викторовна БЕССАРАБ)
  38. Daniil Vladimirovich BESSARABOV (Russian: Даниил Владимирович БЕССАРАБОВ)
  39. Evgeny Ivanovich BESSONOV (Russian: Евгений Иванович БЕССОНОВ)
  40. Sergey Yurievich BIDONKO (Russian: Сергей Юрьевич БИДОНКО)
  41. Anatoly Zhamalovich BIFOV (Russian: Анатолий Жамалович БИФОВ)
  42. Artem Alexandrovich BICHAEV (Russian: Артем Александрович БИЧАЕВ)
  43. Vladimir Nikolaevich BLOTSKY (Russian: Владимир Николаевич БЛОЦКИЙ)
  44. Irek Borisovich BOGUSLAVSKY (Russian: Ирек Борисович БОГУСЛАВСКИЙ)
  45. Elena Veniaminovna BONDARENKO (Russian: Елена Вениаминовна БОНДАРЕНКО)
  46. Alexander Alexandrovich BORISOV (Russian: Александр Александрович БОРИСОВ)
  47. Alexander Yurievich BORODAY (Russian: Александр Юрьевич БОРОДАЙ)
  48. Nikolay Ivanovich BORTSOV (Russian: Николай Иванович БОРЦОВ)
  49. Sergei Mikhailovich BOYARSKY (Russian: Сергей Михайлович БОЯРСКИЙ)
  50. Nikolay Gavrilovich BRYKIN (Russian: Николай Гаврилович БРЫКИН)
  51. Nikolai Robertovich BUDUEV (Russian: Николай Робертович БУДУЕВ)
  52. Vadim Evgenievich BULAVINOV (Russian: Вадим Евгеньевич БУЛАВИНОВ)
  53. Sergei Vladimirovich BURLAKOV (Russian: Сергей Владимирович БУРЛАКОВ)
  54. Nikolai Petrovich BURLYAEV (Russian: Николай Петрович БУРЛЯЕВ)
  55. Vladimir Vladimirovich BURMATOV (Russian: Владимир Владимирович БУРМАТОВ)
  56. Maria Valerievna BUTINA (Russian: Мария Валерьевна БУТИНА)
  57. Tatyana Viktorovna BUTSKAYA (Russian: Татьяна Викторовна БУЦКАЯ)
  58. Ernest Abdulovich VALEEV (Russian: Эрнест Абдулович ВАЛЕЕВ)
  59. Oleg Dorianovich VALENCHUK (Russian: Олег Дорианович ВАЛЕНЧУК)
  60. Nikolai Sergeevich VALUEV (Russian: Николай Сергеевич ВАЛУЕВ)
  61. Nikolay Ivanovich VASILIEV (Russian: Николай Иванович ВАСИЛЬЕВ)
  62. Maria Viktorovna VASILKOVA (Russian: Мария Викторовна ВАСИЛЬКОВА)
  63. Anatoly Alexandrovich VASSERMAN (Russian: Анатолий Александрович ВАССЕРМАН)
  64. Alexey Borisovich VELLER (Russian: Алексей Борисович ВЕЛЛЕР)
  65. Sergey Alekseevich VEREMEENKO (Russian: Сергей Алексеевич ВЕРЕМЕНКО)
  66. Vasily Maksimovich VLASOV (Russian: Василий Максимович ВЛАСОВ)
  67. Viktor Petrovich VODOLATSKY (Russian: Виктор Петрович ВОДОЛАЦКИЙ)
  68. Roman Mikhailovich VODIANOV (Russian: Роман Михайлович ВОДЬЯНОВ)
  69. Ilia Svetoslavovich VOLFSON (Russian: Илья Светославович ВОЛЬФСОН)
  70. Andrey Viktorovich VOROBYOV (Russian: Андрей Викторович ВОРОБЬЕВ)
  71. Anatoly Vladimirovich VORONOVSKY (Russian: Анатолий Владимирович ВОРОНОВСКИЙ)
  72. Anatoly Borisovich VIBORNY (Russian: Анатолий Борисович ВИБОРНЫЙ)
  73. Sergey Anatolievich GAVRILOV (Russian: Сергей Анатольевич ГАВРИЛОВ)
  74. Abdulkhakim Kutbudinovich GADZHIEV (Russian: Абдулхаким Кутбудинович ГАДЖИЕВ)
  75. Murad Stanislavovich GADZHIEV (Russian: Мурад Станиславович ГАДЖИЕВ)
  76. Ruslan Gadzhievich GADZHIEV (Russian: ГАДЖИЕВ Руслан Гаджиевич)
  77. Oleg Vladimirovich GARIN (Russian: Олег Владимирович ГАРИН)
  78. Valery Karlovich GARTUNG (Russian: Валерий Карлович ГАРТУНГ)
  79. Dzhamaladin Nabievich GASANOV (Russian: Джамаладин Набиевич ГАСАНОВ)
  80. Zaur Dalhatovich GEKKIEV (Russian: ГЕККИЕВ Заур Далхатович)
  81. Olga Mikhailovna GERMANOVA (Russian: Ольга Михайловна ГЕРМАНОВА)
  82. Anton Alexandrovich GETTA (Russian: Антон Александрович ГЕТТА)
  83. Dinar Zagitovich GILMUTDINOV (Russian: Динар Загитович ГИЛЬМУТДИНОВ)
  84. Ildar Irekovich GILMUTDINOV (Russian: Ильдар Ирекович ГИЛЬМУТДИНОВ)
  85. Andrey Petrovich GIMBATOV (Russian: Андрей Петрович ГИМБАТОВ)
  86. Boris Mikhailovich GLADKIKH (Russian: Борис Михайлович ГЛАДКИХ)
  87. Anzhelika Egorovna GLAZKOVA (Russian: Анжелика Егоровна ГЛАЗКОВА)
  88. Alexey Borisovich GOVYRIN (Russian: Алексей Борисович ГОВЫРИН)
  89. Oleg Alexandrovich GOLIKOV (Russian: Олег Александрович ГОЛИКОВ)
  90. Nikolai Alexandrovich GONCHAROV (Russian: Николай Александрович ГОНЧАРОВ)
  91. Anton Vadimovich GORELKIN (Russian: Антон Вадимович ГОРЕЛКИН)
  92. Andrey Yurievich GOROKHOV (Russian: Андрей Юрьевич ГОРОХОВ)
  93. Yury Innokentievich GRIGORIEV (Russian: Юрий Иннокентьевич ГРИГОРЬЕВ)
  94. Andrey Viktorovich GURULEV (Russian: Андрей Викторович ГУРУЛЕВ)
  95. Dmitry Gennadievich GUSEV (Russian: Дмитрий Геннадьевич ГУСЕВ)
  96. Galina Innokentievna DANCHIKOVA (Russian: Галина Иннокентьевна ДАНЧИКОВА)
  97. Mikhail Gennadievich DELYAGIN (Russian: Михаил Геннадьевич ДЕЛЯГИН)
  98. Ivan Ivanovich DEMCHENKO (Russian: Иван Иванович ДЕМЧЕНКО)
  99. Victor Efimovich DERYABKIN (Russian: Виктор Ефимович ДЕРЯБКИН)
  100. Viktor Viktorovich DZYUBA (Russian: Виктор Викторович ДЗЮБА)
  101. Alexey Nikolaevich DIDENKO (Russian: Алексей Николаевич ДИДЕНКО)
  102. Oleg Dmitrievich DIMOV (Russian: ДИМОВ Олег Дмитриевич)
  103. Ahmed Shamkhanovich DOGAEV (Russian: Ахмед Шамханович ДОГАЕВ)
  104. Nikolai Alexandrovich DOLUDA (Russian: Николай Александрович ДОЛУДА)
  105. Andrey Nikolaevich DOROSHENKO (Russian: Андрей Николаевич ДОРОШЕНКО)
  106. Maria Vladimirovna DROBOT (Russian: Мария Владимировна ДРОБОТ)
  107. Yulia Nikolaevna DROZHZHINA (Russian: Юлия Николаевна ДРОЖЖИНА)
  108. Alexander Sergeevich DROZDOV (Russian: Александр Сергеевич ДРОЗДОВ)
  109. Tatyana Ivanovna DYAKONOVA (Russian: Татьяна Ивановна ДЬЯКОНОВА)
  110. Elena Alexandrovna EVTYUKHOVA (Russian: Елена Александровна ЕВТЮХОВА)
  111. Nikolay Nikolaevich EZERSKY (Russian: Николай Николаевич ЕЗЕРСКИЙ)
  112. Alexey Petrovich EZUBOV (Russian: Алексей Петрович ЕЗУБОВ)
  113. Vitaly Borisovich EFIMOV (Russian: Виталий Борисович ЕФИМОВ)
  114. Alexey Alexandrovich ZHURAVLEV (Russian: Алексей Александрович ЖУРАВЛЕВ)
  115. Svetlana Sergeevna ZHUROVA (Russian: Светлана Сергеевна ЖУРОВА)
  116. Konstantin Yurievich ZAKHAROV (Russian: Константин Юрьевич ЗАХАРОВ)
  117. Viktor Vladislavovich ZUBAREV (Russian: Виктор Владиславович ЗУБАРЕВ)
  118. Gennady Andreevich ZYUGANOV (Russian: Геннадий Андреевич ЗЮГАНОВ)
  119. Oleg Ivanovich IVANINSKY (Russian: Олег Иванович ИВАНИНСКИЙ)
  120. Vladimir Valerievich IVANOV (Russian: Владимир Валерьевич ИВАНОВ)
  121. Maxim Anatolievich IVANOV (Russian: Максим Анатольевич ИВАНОВ)
  122. Maxim Evgenievich IVANOV (Russian: Максим Евгеньевич ИВАНОВ)
  123. Nikolai Nikolaevich IVANOV (Russian: Николай Николаевич ИВАНОВ)
  124. Boris Viktorovich IVANYUZHENKOV (Russian: Борис Викторович ИВАНЮЖЕНКОВ)
  125. Irina Valentinovna IVENSKIKH (Russian: Ирина Валентиновна ИВЕНСКИХ)
  126. Leonid Grigorievich IVLEV (Russian: Леонид Григорьевич ИВЛЕВ)
  127. Viktor Alexandrovich IGNATOV (Russian: Виктор Александрович ИГНАТОВ)
  128. Igor Nikolaevich IGOSHIN (Russian: Игорь Николаевич ИГОШИН)
  129. Vladimir Alekseevich ILINYKH (Russian: Владимир Алексеевич ИЛЬИНЫХ)
  130. Alexander Vladimirovich ILTYAKOV (Russian: Александр Владимирович ИЛЬТЯКОВ)
  131. Andrey Konstantinovich ISAEV (Russian: Андрей Константинович ИСАЕВ)
  132. Vladimir Pavlovich ISAKOV (Russian: Владимир Павлович ИСАКОВ)
  133. Dmitry Viktorovich ISLAMOV (Russian: Дмитрий Викторович ИСЛАМОВ)
  134. Sergey Vladimirovich KABYSHEV (Russian: Сергей Владимирович КАБЫШЕВ)
  135. Dmitry Mikhailovich KADENKOV (Russian: Дмитрий Михайлович КАДЕНКОВ)
  136. Viktor Alekseevich KAZAKOV (Russian: Виктор Алексеевич КАЗАКОВ)
  137. Sergei Ivanovich KAZANKOV (Russian: Сергей Иванович КАЗАНКОВ)
  138. Leonid Ivanovich KALASHNIKOV (Russian: Леонид Иванович КАЛАШНИКОВ)
  139. Rustam Galiullovich KALIMULLIN (Russian: Рустам Галиуллович КАЛИМУЛЛИН)
  140. Georgy Petrovich KAMNEV (Russian: Георгий Петрович КАМНЕВ)
  141. Alexey Valerianovich KANAEV (Russian: Алексей Валерианович КАНАЕВ)
  142. Timur Borisovich KANOKOV (Russian: Тимур Борисович КАНОКОВ)
  143. Sergey Genrikhovich KARGINOV (Russian: Сергей Генрихович КАРГИНОВ)
  144. Georgy Alexandrovich KARLOV (Russian: Георгий Александрович КАРЛОВ)
  145. Anatoly Evgenievich KARPOV (Russian: Анатолий Евгеньевич КАРПОВ)
  146. Andrey Valerievich KARTAPOLOV (Russian: Андрей Валерьевич КАРТАПОЛОВ)
  147. Igor Yurievich KASTYUKEVICH (Russian: Игорь Юрьевич КАСТЮКЕВИЧ)
  148. Pavel Rurikovich KACHKAEV (Russian: КАЧКАЕВ Павел Рюрикович)
  149. Vladimir Ivanovich KASHIN (Russian: Владимир Иванович КАШИН)
  150. Ivan Ivanovich KVITKA (Russian: Иван Иванович КВИТКА)
  151. Viktor Borisovich KIDYAEV (Russian: Виктор Борисович КИДЯЕВ)
  152. Mikhail Vladimirovich KIZEEV (Russian: Михаил Владимирович КИЗЕЕВ)
  153. Mikhail Sergeevich KISELEV (Russian: Михаил Сергеевич КИСЕЛЕВ)
  154. Mikhail Leonidovich KISLYAKOV (Russian: Михаил Леонидович КИСЛЯКОВ)
  155. Alexander Borisovich KOGAN (Russian: Александр Борисович КОГАН)
  156. Alfiya Gumarovna KOGOGINA (Russian: Альфия Гумаровна КОГОГИНА)
  157. Alexander Nikolaevich KOZLOVSKY (Russian: Александр Николаевич КОЗЛОВСКИЙ)
  158. Andrei Ivanovich KOLESNIK (Russian: Андрей Иванович КОЛЕСНИК)
  159. Oleg Alekseevich KOLESNIKOV (Russian: Олег Алексеевич КОЛЕСНИКОВ)
  160. Nikolay Vasilievich KOLOMEYTSEV (Russian: Николай Васильевич КОЛОМЕЙЦЕВ)
  161. Sergey Vladimirovich KOLUNOV (Russian: КОЛУНОВ Сергей Владимирович)
  162. Boris Olegovich KOMOTSKY (Russian: Борис Олегович КОМОЦКИЙ)
  163. Vladimir Mikhailovich KONONOV (Russian: Владимир Михайлович КОНОНОВ)
  164. Alexey Viktorovich KORNIENKO (Russian: КОРНИЕНКО Алексей Викторович)
  165. Olga Vladimirovna KOROBOVA (Russian: Ольга Владимировна КОРОБОВА)
  166. Natalya Vasilievna KOSTENKO (Russian: Наталья Васильевна КОСТЕНКО)
  167. Sergey Nikolaevich KOTKIN (Russian: Сергей Николаевич КОТКИН)
  168. Vladimir Alekseevich KOSHELEV (Russian: Владимир Алексеевич КОШЕЛЕВ)
  169. Denis Borisovich KRAVCHENKO (Russian: Денис Борисович КРАВЧЕНКО)
  170. Anton Alekseevich KRASNOSHTANOV (Russian: Антон Алексеевич КРАСНОШТАНОВ)
  171. Sergey Vladimirovich KRIVONOSOV (Russian: Сергей Владимирович КРИВОНОСОВ)
  172. Andrey Anatolievich KUZNETSOV (Russian: КУЗНЕЦОВ Андрей Анатольевич)
  173. Dmitry Vadimovich KUZNETSOV (Russian: Дмитрий Вадимович КУЗНЕЦОВ)
  174. Mikhail Vladimirovich KUZMIN (Russian: КУЗЬМИН Михаил Владимирович)
  175. Vadim Valentinovich KUMIN (Russian: Вадим Валентинович КУМИН)
  176. Alexey Vladimirovich KURINNY (Russian: КУРИННЫЙ Алексей Владимирович)
  177. Tatyana Alekseevna KUSAIKO (Russian: Татьяна Алексеевна КУСАЙКО)
  178. Vitaly Vasilievich KUSHNAREV (Russian: Виталий Васильевич КУШНАРЕВ)
  179. Alexey Fedorovich LAVRINENKO (Russian: Алексей Федорович ЛАВРИНЕНКО)
  180. Dmitry Viktorovich LAMEIKIN (Russian: Дмитрий Викторович ЛАМЕЙКИН)
  181. Yana Valerievna LANTRATOVA (Russian: Яна Валерьевна ЛАНТРАТОВА)
  182. Evgeny Viktorovich LEBEDEV (Russian: Евгений Викторович ЛЕБЕДЕВ)
  183. Oleg Alexandrovich LEBEDEV (Russian: Олег Александрович ЛЕБЕДЕВ)
  184. Sergey Georgievich LEVCHENKO (Russian: Сергей Георгиевич ЛЕВЧЕНКО)
  185. Sergey Dmitrievich LEONOV (Russian: Сергей Дмитриевич ЛЕОНОВ)
  186. Anatoly Fedorovich LESUN (Russian: Анатолий Федорович ЛЕСУН)
  187. Ruslan Abdulvakhievich LECHKHADZHIEV (Russian: Руслан Абдулвахиевич ЛЕЧХАДЖИЕВ)
  188. Anatoly Ivanovich LISITSYN (Russian: Анатолий Иванович ЛИСИЦЫН)
  189. Sergey Fyodorovich LISOVSKY (Russian: Сергей Федорович ЛИСОВСКИЙ)
  190. Vitaly Viktorovich LIKHACHEV (Russian: Виталий Викторович ЛИХАЧЕВ)
  191. Tatyana Georgievna LOBACH (Russian: Татьяна Георгиевна ЛОБАЧ)
  192. Vyacheslav Yurievich LOGINOV (Russian: ЛОГИНОВ Вячеслав Юрьевич)
  193. Ivan Ivanovich LOOR (Russian: Иван Иванович ЛОР)
  194. Dmitry Nikolaevich LOTSMANOV (Russian: ЛОЦМАНОВ Дмитрий Николаевич)
  195. Andrei Konstantinovich LUGOVOY (Russian: ЛУГОВОЙ Андрей Константинович)
  196. Roman Valerievich LYUBARSKY (Russian: Роман Валерьевич ЛЮБАРСКИЙ)
  197. Roman Mikhailovich LYABIKHOV (Russian: Роман Михайлович ЛЯБИХОВ)
  198. Alexander Georgievich MAZHUGA (Russian: Александр Георгиевич МАЖУГА)
  199. Denis Vasilievich MAIDANOV (Russian: Денис Васильевич МАЙДАНОВ)
  200. Vyacheslav Serafimovich MAKAROV (Russian: Вячеслав Серафимович МАКАРОВ)
  201. Zurab Gayozovich MAKIEV (Russian: Зураб Гайозович МАКИЕВ)
  202. Alexander Alexandrovich MAKSIMOV (Russian: Александр Александрович МАКСИМОВ)
  203. Rafael Mirkhatimovich MARDANSHIN (Russian: Рафаэль Мирхатимович МАРДАНШИН)
  204. Andrey Pavlovich MARKOV (Russian: МАРКОВ Андрей Павлович)
  205. Evgeny Vladimirovich MARKOV (Russian: Евгений Владимирович МАРКОВ)
  206. Vyacheslav Mikhailovich MARKHAEV (Russian: Вячеслав Михайлович МАРХАЕВ)
  207. Mikhail Nikolaevich MATVEEV (Russian: Михаил Николаевич МАТВЕЕВ)
  208. Ivan Ivanovich MELNIKOV (Russian: МЕЛЬНИКОВ Иван Иванович)
  209. Aidar Raisovich METSHIN (Russian: МЕТШИН Айдар Раисович)
  210. Vitaly Valentinovich MILONOV (Russian: МИЛОНОВ Виталий Валентинович)
  211. Sergey Mikhailovich MIRONOV (Russian: Сергей Михайлович МИРОНОВ)
  212. Sergey Ivanovich MOROZOV (Russian: Сергей Иванович МОРОЗОВ)
  213. Ivan Mikhailovich MUSATOV (Russian: Иван Михайлович МУСАТОВ)
  214. Natalya Vasilievna NAZAROVA (Russian: Наталья Васильевна НАЗАРОВА)
  215. Yuri Aisovich NAPSO (Russian: Юрий Айсович НАПСО)
  216. Stanislav Alexandrovich NAUMOV (Russian: Станислав Александрович НАУМОВ)
  217. Anton Igorevich NEMKIN (Russian: Антон Игоревич НЕМКИН)
  218. Nikolai Petrovich NIKOLAEV (Russian: Николай Петрович НИКОЛАЕВ)
  219. Vyacheslav Alekseevich NIKONOV (Russian: Вячеслав Алексеевич НИКОНОВ)
  220. Oleg Anatolievich NILOV (Russian: Олег Анатольевич НИЛОВ)
  221. Yaroslav Evgenievich NILOV (Russian: Ярослав Евгеньевич НИЛОВ)
  222. Evgeny Olegovich NIFANTIEV (Russian: Евгений Олегович НИФАНТЬЕВ)
  223. Dmitry Georgievich NOVIKOV (Russian: Дмитрий Георгиевич НОВИКОВ)
  224. Nurbagand Magomedovich NURBAGANDOV (Russian: Нурбаганд Магомедович НУРБАГАНДОВ)
  225. Sergey Pavlovich OBUKHOV (Russian: Сергей Павлович ОБУХОВ)
  226. Yulia Vasilievna OGLOBLINA (Russian: Юлия Васильевна ОГЛОБЛИНА)
  227. Leonid Anatolievich OGUL (Russian: Леонид Анатольевич ОГУЛЬ)
  228. Natalya Alekseevna ORLOVA (Russian: ОРЛОВА Наталья Алексеевна)
  229. Nikolay Ivanovich OSADCHY (Russian: Николай Иванович ОСАДЧИЙ)
  230. Nina Alexandrovna OSTANINA (Russian: Нина Александровна ОСТАНИНА)
  231. Boris Romanovich PAYKIN (Russian: Борис Романович ПАЙКИН)
  232. Kaplan Mugdinovich PANESH (Russian: Каплан Мугдинович ПАНЕШ)
  233. Gennady Olegovich PANIN (Russian: Геннадий Олегович ПАНИН)
  234. Nikolay Vasilievich PANKOV (Russian: Николай Васильевич ПАНКОВ)
  235. Sergey Mikhailovich PANTELEEV (Russian: ПАНТЕЛЕЕВ Сергей Михайлович)
  236. Irina Alexandrovna PANKINA (Russian: ПАНКИНА Ирина Александровна)
  237. Denis Andreevich PARFENOV (Russian: ПАРФЕНОВ Денис Андреевич)
  238. Evgeny Alekseevich PERVYSHOV (Russian: Евгений Алексеевич ПЕРВЫШОВ)
  239. Vyacheslav Anatolievich PETROV (Russian: Вячеслав Анатольевич ПЕТРОВ)
  240. Sergey Valerievich PETROV (Russian: Сергей Валерьевич ПЕТРОВ)
  241. Yury Alexandrovich PETROV (Russian: Юрий Александрович ПЕТРОВ)
  242. Nikolay Yurievich PETRUNIN (Russian: Николай Юрьевич ПЕТРУНИН)
  243. Valentina Nikolaevna PIVNENKO (Russian: ПИВНЕНКО Валентина Николаевна)
  244. Olga Vasilievna PILIPENKO (Russian: Ольга Васильевна ПИЛИПЕНКО)
  245. Dmitry Yurievich PIROG (Russian: Дмитрий Юрьевич ПИРОГ)
  246. Vladimir Nikolaevich PLOTNIKOV (Russian: Владимир Николаевич ПЛОТНИКОВ)
  247. Dmitry Viktorovich POGORELY (Russian: Дмитрий Викторович ПОГОРЕЛЫЙ)
  248. Natalia Vladimirovna POLUYANOVA (Russian: Наталья Владимировна ПОЛУЯНОВА)
  249. Arkady Nikolaevich PONOMAREV (Russian: Аркадий Николаевич ПОНОМАРЕВ)
  250. Evgeny Georgievich POPOV (Russian: Евгений Георгиевич ПОПОВ)
  251. Alexander Sergeevich PROKOPIEV (Russian: Александр Сергеевич ПРОКОПЬЕВ)
  252. Artyom Vyacheslavovich PROKOFIEV (Russian: Артём Вячеславович ПРОКОФЬЕВ)
  253. Maria Nikolaevna PRUSAKOVA (Russian: Мария Николаевна ПРУСАКОВА)
  254. Roman Viktorovich PTITSYN (Russian: Роман Викторович ПТИЦЫН)
  255. Valery Fyodorovich RASHKIN (Russian: Валерий Федорович РАШКИН)
  256. Vladislav Matusovich REZNIK (Russian: Владислав Матусович РЕЗНИК)
  257. Alexander Alexandrovich REMEZKOV (Russian: Александр Александрович РЕМЕЗКОВ)
  258. Vladimir Iosifovich RESIN (Russian: Владимир Иосифович РЕЗИН)
  259. Victoria Sergeevna RODINA (Russian: Виктория Сергеевна РОДИНА)
  260. Irina Konstantinovna RODNINA (Russian: Ирина Константиновна РОДНИНА)
  261. Roman Yurievich ROMANENKO (Russian: Роман Юрьевич РОМАНЕНКО)
  262. Mikhail Valentinovich ROMANOV (Russian: Михаил Валентинович РОМАНОВ)
  263. Igor Nikolaevich RUDENSKY (Russian: Игорь Николаевич РУДЕНСКИЙ)
  264. Alexander Grigorievich RUMYANTSEV (Russian: Александр Григорьевич РУМЯНЦЕВ)
  265. Nikita Gennadievich RUMYANTSEV (Russian: Никита Геннадьевич РУМЯНЦЕВ)
  266. Zhanna Anatolyevna RYABTSEVA (Russian: Жанна Анатольевна РЯБЦЕВА)
  267. Dmitry Ivanovich SAVELIEV (Russian: Дмитрий Иванович САВЕЛЬЕВ)
  268. Oleg Vladimirovich SAVCHENKO (Russian: Олег Владимирович САВЧЕНКО)
  269. Alla Leonidovna SALAEVA (Russian: Алла Леонидовна САЛАЕВА)
  270. Vladimir Igorevich SAMOKISH (Russian: Владимир Игоревич САМОКИШ)
  271. Alexander Mikhailovich SAMOKUTYAEV (Russian: САМОКУТЬЕВ Александр Михайлович)
  272. Shamsail Yunusovich SARALIEV (Russian: САРАЛИЕВ Шамсаил Юнусович)
  273. Yulia Vladimirovna SARANOVA (Russian: САРАНОВА Юлия Владимировна)
  274. Aidyn Nikolaevich SARYGLAR (Russian: САРЫГЛАР Айдын Николаевич)
  275. Arkady Nikolaevich SVISTUNOV (Russian: Аркадий Николаевич СВИСТУНОВ)
  276. Dmitry Alexandrovich SVISHCHEV (Russian: Дмитрий Александрович СВИЩЕВ)
  277. Valery Sergeevich SELEZNEV (Russian: Валерий Сергеевич СЕЛЕЗНЕВ)
  278. Viktor Valentinovich SELIVERSTOV (Russian: Виктор Валентинович СЕЛИВЕРСТОВ)
  279. Gennady Yurievich SEMIGIN (Russian: Геннадий Юрьевич СЕМИГИН)
  280. Vladimir Borisovich SENIN (Russian: Владимир Борисович СЕНИН)
  281. Leonid Yakovlevich SIMANOVSKY (Russian: Леонид Яковлевич СИМАНОВСКИЙ)
  282. Pavel Vladimirovich SIMIGIN (Russian: Павел Владимирович СИМИГИН)
  283. Yury Petrovich SINELSHCHIKOV (Russian: Юрий Петрович СИНЕЛЬЩИКОВ)
  284. Vladimir Vladimirovich SIPYAGIN (Russian: Владимир Владимирович СИПЯГИН)
  285. Alexey Vladimirovich SITNIKOV (Russian: Алексей Владимирович СИТНИКОВ)
  286. Alexander Anatolievich SKACHKOV (Russian: Александр Анатольевич СКАЧКОВ)
  287. Gennady Ivanovich SKLYAR (Russian: Геннадий Иванович СКЛЯР)
  288. Andrei Vladimirovich SKOCH (Russian: Андрей Владимирович СКОЧ)
  289. Valery Stepanovich SKRUG (Russian: Валерий Степанович СКРУГ)
  290. Leonid Eduardovich SLUTSKY (Russian: СЛУЦКИЙ Леонид Эдуардович)
  291. Viktor Vladimirovich SMIRNOV (Russian: Виктор Владимирович СМИРНОВ)
  292. Oleg Nikolaevich SMOLIN (Russian: Олег Николаевич СМОЛИН)
  293. Viktor Ivanovich SOBOLEV (Russian: СОБОЛЕВ Виктор Иванович)
  294. Sergei Mikhailovich SOKOL (Russian: СОКОЛ Сергей Михайлович)
  295. Sergey Anatolievich SOLOVYOV (Russian: Сергей Анатольевич СОЛОВЬЕВ)
  296. Alexander Yurievich SPIRIDONOV (Russian: Александр Юрьевич СПИРИДОНОВ)
  297. Mikhail Evgenievich STARSHINOV (Russian: Михаил Евгеньевич СТАРШИНОВ)
  298. Ekaterina Petrovna STENYAKINA (Russian: Екатерина Петровна СТЕНЯКИНА)
  299. Renat Ismailovich SULEIMANOV (Russian: Ренат Исмаилович СУЛЕЙМАНОВ)
  300. Ivan Konstantinovich SUKHAREV (Russian: Иван Константинович СУХАРЕВ)
  301. Artur Borisovich TAYMAZOV (Russian: Артур Борисович ТАЙМАЗОВ)
  302. Kazbek Kutsukovich TAYSAEV (Russian: Казбек Куцукович ТАЙСАЕВ)
  303. Mikhail Vasilievich TARASENKO (Russian: Михаил Васильевич ТАРАСЕНКО)
  304. Muslim Barisovich TATRIEV (Russian: Муслим Барисович ТАТРИЕВ)
  305. Sergey Yurievich TEN (Russian: Сергей Юрьевич ТЕН)
  306. Alexander Vasilievich TERENTIEV (Russian: Александр Васильевич ТЕРЕНТЬЕВ)
  307. Mikhail Borisovich TERENTIEV (Russian: Михаил Борисович ТЕРЕНТЬЕВ)
  308. Roman Igorevich TERYUSHKOV (Russian: Роман Игоревич ТЕРЮШКОВ)
  309. Alexander Pavlovich TETERDINKO (Russian: Александр Павлович ТЕТЕРДИНКО)
  310. Petr Olegovich TOLSTOY (Russian: Петр Олегович ТОЛСТОЙ)
  311. Andrey Fyodorovich TRIFONOV (Russian: Андрей Федорович ТРИФОНОВ)
  312. Fedot Semyonovich TUMUSOV (Russian: Федот Семенович ТУМУСОВ)
  313. Artyom Viktorovich TUROV (Russian: Артём Викторович ТУРОВ)
  314. Larisa Nikolaevna TUTOVA (Russian: Лариса Николаевна ТУТОВА)
  315. Rimma Amirovna UTYASHEVA (Russian: Римма Амировна УТЯШЕВА)
  316. Oksana Nikolaevna FADINA (Russian: Оксана Николаевна ФАДИНА)
  317. Airat Zakievich FARRAKHOV (Russian: Айрат Закиевич ФАРРАХОВ)
  318. Evgeny Alekseevich FEDOROV (Russian: Евгений Алексеевич ФЕДОРОВ)
  319. Pavel Mikhailovich FEDYAEV (Russian: Павел Михайлович ФЕДЯЕВ)
  320. Vyacheslav Alexandrovich FETISOV (Russian: Вячеслав Александрович ФЕТИСОВ)
  321. Irina Anatolievna FILATOVA (Russian: Ирина Анатольевна ФИЛАТОВА)
  322. Vyacheslav Vasilievich FOMICHEV (Russian: Вячеслав Васильевич ФОМИЧЕВ)
  323. Tamara Ivanovna FROLOVA (Russian: Тамара Ивановна ФРОЛОВА)
  324. Biysultan Sultanbievich KHAMZAEV (Russian: Байсултан Султанбиевич ХАМЗАЕВ)
  325. Nikolai Mikhailovich KHARITONOV (Russian: Николай Михайлович ХАРИТОНОВ)
  326. Ekaterina Vladimirovna KHARCHENKO (Russian: ХАРЧЕНКО Екатерина Владимировна)
  327. Murat Ruslanovich KHASANOV (Russian: ХАСАНОВ Мурат Русланович)
  328. Galina Petrovna KHOVANSKAYA (Russian: Галина Петровна ХОВАНСКАЯ)
  329. Nikolai Grigorievich TSED (Russian: Николай Григорьевич ЦЕД)
  330. Elena Moiseevna TSUNAEVA (Russian: Елена Моисеевна ЦУНАЕВА)
  331. Nikita Yurievich CHAPLIN (Russian: Никита Юрьевич ЧАПЛИН)
  332. Sergey Vladimirovich CHEPIKOV (Russian: Сергей Владимирович ЧЕПИКОВ)
  333. Boris Alexandrovich CHERNYSHOV (Russian: Борис Александрович ЧЕРНЫШОВ)
  334. Alexey Yurievich CHERNYAK (Russian: Алексей Юрьевич ЧЕРНЯК)
  335. Sergey Viktorovich CHIZHOV (Russian: Сергей Викторович ЧИЖОВ)
  336. Vladimir Anatolievich SHAMANOV (Russian: Владимир Анатольевич ШАМАНОВ)
  337. Sergey Alexandrovich SHARGUNOV (Russian: Сергей Александрович ШАРГУНОВ)
  338. Yury Nikolaevich SHVYTKIN (Russian: Юрий Николаевич ШВЫТКИН)
  339. Mikhail Sergeevich SHEREMET (Russian: ШЕРЕМЕТ Михаил Сергеевич)
  340. Anton Vladimirovich SHIPULIN (Russian: Антон Владимирович ШИПУЛИН)
  341. Nadezhda Vasilievna SHKOLKINA (Russian: Надежда Васильевна ШКОЛКИНА)
  342. Igor Nikolaevich SHUBIN (Russian: Игорь Николаевич ШУБИН)
  343. Vadim Nikolaevich SHUVALOV (Russian: ШУВАЛОВ Вадим Николаевич)
  344. Adalbi Lyulevich SHKHAGOSHEV (Russian: Адальби Люлевич ШХАГОШЕВ)
  345. Mikhail Viktorovich SHCHAPOV (Russian: ЩАПОВ Михаил Викторович)
  346. Nikolai Mikhailovich SHCHEGLOV (Russian: ЩЕГЛОВ Николай Михайлович)
  347. Alexander Vladimirovich SHCHERBAKOV (Russian: Щербаков Александр Владимирович)
  348. Alexander Andreevich YUSHCHENKO (Russian: Александр Андреевич ЮЩЕНКО)
  349. Azat Ferdinandovich YAGAFAROV (Russian: Азат Фердинандович ЯГАФАРОВ)
  350. Alexander Vladimirovich YAKUBOVSKY (Russian: Александр Владимирович ЯКУБОВСКИЙ)
  351. Sergey Vasilievich YAKHNYUK (Russian: Сергей Васильевич ЯХНЮК)
2022-02-24UkraineIndividuals

Ukrainian disinformation agents

Country: Ukraine

Entered into force: February 24, 2022

The following individuals were identified as Ukrainian disinformation agents, who bear responsibility for enabling and supporting Russia’s unprovoked and unjustified invasion of Ukraine.

List of individuals

(4 individuals)

  1. Taras Romanovych KOZAK
  2. Volodymyr Mykolayovich OLIYNYK
  3. Oleg Anatoliyovych VOLOSHYN
  4. Vladimir Leonidovich SIVKOVICH

Sanctions compliance

It is the responsibility of all persons in Canada and Canadians abroad to comply with Canada’s sanctions. This includes individuals and entities.

Contravening Canadian sanctions is a criminal offence. Possible violations and offences are investigated and enforced by the Canada Border Services Agency (CBSA) and the Royal Canadian Mounted Police (RCMP).

Mandatory or voluntary disclosures of violations of sanctions can be made to the RCMP at:

Federal Policing Operations - Intake Unit
RCMP
73 Leiken Drive
Ottawa, Ontario
Canada K1A 0R2

Fax: 613-825-7030
Email: RCMPTFReporting-GRCdenonciationAFT@rcmp-grc.gc.ca

Please note that your information is not protected via email. If necessary, you may submit an encrypted email or send a secure fax.

Guidance and advisories

Report a problem on this page
Please select all that apply:

Thank you for your help!

You will not receive a reply. For enquiries, please contact us.

Date Modified: